You are here
Home > Club Rugby > Wanganui RU Club ~ Draw May 21st-24th 2014 ~

Wanganui RU Club ~ Draw May 21st-24th 2014 ~

Wanganui Rugby Draw May 21- 24 2014

Under-14 – Under 65kg Tryzone (RESULTS – Wednesday, May 21)
Taihape AS 08 v 38 Rangitikei,Taihape,  Bruce Galpin
Collegiate 43 v 13 Wanganui High, Cooks Gardens 1, Mark Chillingworth
City College 19 v 14 WOB, Cooks Gardens 2, TBA.


Tasman Tanning premier, round 10 (2.45) –
Dave Hoskin Carriers Marist v Speirs Food Marton, Spriggens Park
Ben Lourie, Mark Chillingworth – Terrence Te Weri

Waverley Harvesting Border v Utiku OB, Dallison Park, Waverley
Mark Wilson, I Albert – Border TJ

Taihape v Integrity Motors Pirates, Memorial Park, Taihape
Kawana Tihema, Murray O’Hara – Taihape TJ

McCarthy’s Ruapehu v Wanganui Car Centre Kaierau, Rochfort Park, Ohakune
Gordon Ririnui, Gareth Hagan – Ruapehu TJ

Harvey Round Motors Ratana (Grand Shield Challenge Shield holders) bye.


 

Senior, round 10 (1pm – Club TJ’s)
Tech v Marton, Spriggens Park
Mark Chillingworth

Marist Buffalo’s v Ratana, Racecourse 1
George Te Huna

Kaierau v Trans Pacific Pirates, Kaierau Country Club
Tobias Bunn

Taihape v Marist Celtic, Memorial Park, Taihape
Murray O’Hara

Ruapehu v Counties (Stihl Shop Wanganui Challenge Shield), Rochfort Park, Ohakune
Gareth Hagan

Power Farming (PN) Hunterville v Utiku OB, Hunterville, 2pm
Noah Viliamu

Border bye.


(Saturday) –
Wanganui Rugby College Draw May 24

Wanganui – Manawatu secondary schools’ rugby draw, Saturday, May 24 –

Colts – Top Seven: WHS 1st XV v Tu Toa 1st XV, WHS 1, 1pm, Noah Viliamu.

Premier 1 – Cullinane v Manawatu College, Cullinane, 12.30, Kent Wilson; WHS 2nd XV v Horowhenua 1st XV, WHS, 11.10 or 12.30 (time to be confirmed), I Albert; Rangitikei 1st XV v PN BHS Stormers, Rangitikei College, 12.30, P J Potaka.

Premier 3 – Taihape A.S. v FAHS 3rd XV, Taihape, 11.10, A Thomas; WCS v PN BHS Cheetahs, WCS 1, 10.30, Haig Elgar.

Under-15 A: WCS v Rathkeale, WCS, 9.50, Kevin Cate.

Under-15 C: Rangitikei v Counties, Rangitikei College, 9.50, Kelvin Chase.

Under-14 A: WCS v Freyberg, WCS, 9.50, Noah Viliamu.


McDonalds Junior Grades –

Under-13,
Div A
Huntley A v Ratana, Huntley 1, 10am
WIS Academy v Marist Sharks, SP 2, 9am.

Div B,
Pool 1
Kaierau v Marton, SP2, 10.15
WIS Development v Huntley B, SP 3, 10.15
Counties-Border bye.

Pool 2:
Waiouru Bobcats v Hunterville, Waiouru, 10.30
Ruapehu v Taihape, Raetihi 1, 10am.

Under-11
Ratana v Marist Colts, SP 3, 9am
Ruapehu v Pirates, Raetihi 2, 10.30
Marton v Kaierau, Marton, 10am.

Under-10
Border v Marist Captains, Waverley 2, 10am
Waiouru Eels v Hunterville, Waiouru, 10.30
Taihape v Kaierau Maroon, Taihape,10.30
Kaierau Gold v Pirates, SP 5, 9am
WOB v Marton, SP 5, 10am
Ruapehu bye.

Under-9
Marton v Taihape Wildcats, Marton 2a,10am
Kaierau Gold v Kaierau Maroon, SP 6, 9am
Hunterville v Ratana, SP 6, 10am
Marist Canes v Taihape Hondas, SP 7, 10am.

Under-8
Hunterville v Taihape, Hunterville 1a, 10am
Ruapehu v Kaierau Maroon, Raetihi 3, 10.30
Marton v Kaierau Gold, Marton 2b, 10am
Ratana v Marist Stallions, SP 7, 9am
Pirates v Marist Stripes, SP 8, 10am.

Under-7 Rippa (10am) –
Border v Ratana, Waverley 1a
Kaierau v Marist Tigers, SP 10
Pirates v Marton, SP 11b.

Under-6 Rippa (10am) –
Kaierau Gold v Kaierau Maroon, SP 12a
Counties v Marist Ninjas, SP 12b
Marton v Border 2, SP 11a
Border 1 v Marist Robots, Waverley 1b @ 9.30am
Hunterville 1 v Hunterville 2, Hunterville .

please support our wonderful sponsors - click here -

Similar Articles

Top