You are here
Home > Club Rugby > Wanganui Rugby Draw May 14 – 17 2014

Wanganui Rugby Draw May 14 – 17 2014

Wanganui Rugby Draw May 14 – 17

Tasman Tanning premier, round 9 (2.35) – 110119150756GPJZCWMD
Dave Hoskin Carriers Marist vs Integrity Motors Pirates, Spriggens Park
Kawana Tihema, Mark Wilson – Terrence Te Weri

Wanganui Car Centre Kaierau vs Speirs Food Marton, Kaierau Country Club
Ben Lourie, George Te Huna – Mike Dehar

Taihape vs McCarthy’s Ruapehu, Memorial Park, Taihape
Gordon Ririnui, Gareth Hagan – Taihape TJ

Harvey Round Motors Ratana vs Utiku OB (Grand Hotel Challenge Shield), Ratana Pa
Noah Viliamu, Errol Mason – K Gardiner

Waverley Harvesting Border bye.


110119150756GPJZCWMDSenior championship, round 9 (1pm – Club TJ’s) –
Marist Buffalo’s vs Marist Celtic, Spriggens Park
Mark Wilson

Trans Pacific Pirates vs Tech, Racecourse 1
Neville Hopkins

Kaierau vs Power Farming (PN) Hunterville, Kaierau Country Club
Murray O’Hara

Taihape vs Ruapehu (Stihl Shop Wanganui Challenge Shield), Memorial Park, Taihape
Gareth Hagan

Counties vs Border, McNab Domain, Kaiwhaiki
Mark Chillingworth

Ratana v Utiku OB, Ratana
Brian Tyson

Marton bye.


Secondary schools
Cullinane College 1st XV vs Makoura College, Cullinane 1, 12.30, Haig Elgar
WCS U-14 vs WHS U-14, WCS, 9.50, Tobias Bunn.

Inter-college 1st XV ( Wednesday, May 14)
Wanganui Collegiate School vs Te Aute College, WCS 1, 2.10, Gordon Ririnui.


 

Try-zone under-14 – under 65kg
(Wednesday, May 14 – Cooks Gardens)
Cullinane vs WCC, No 1, 4pm, Neville Hopkins
WCS vs Rangitikei, No 2, 4pm, Peter Wilson
WOB vs Taihape A.S., No 1, 4.45, Mark Chillingworth.


 

McDonald’s Junior Grades –McDonaldslogo

Under-13
Hunterville vs Taihape, Hunterville 1, 11.30
Huntley A vs Marton, Huntley 1,10am
Huntley B vs Kaierau, Huntley 2, 10am
Waiouru Bobcats vs WIS Development, Waiouru, 10.30
Counties-Border vs Marist Sharks, McNab Domain, 10.30
Marist Sharks vs Ruapehu, McNab Domain, 11.05
Ruapehu vs Counties-Border, McNab Domain, 11.40
Ratana vs WIS Academy, SP 1, 10am.

Under-11
Marton vs Ratana, Marton 1, 10am
Kaierau vs Pirates, SP 1, 9am
Marist Colts vs Ruapehu, SP 3, 10.30.

Under-10
Marton vs Taihape, Marton 2A, 10am
Hunterville vsWOB, Hunterville 1A, 10am
Border vs Kaierau Gold, Waverley, 10am
Kaierau Maroon vs Marist Captains, SP 5, 9am
Pirates vs Ruapehu, SP 5, 10am
Waiouru Eels bye.

Under-9
Hunterville vs Marton, Hunterville 1B, 10am
Taihape Wildcats vs Taihape Honda, Taihape, 10am
Ratana vs Kaierau Gold, SP 6, 9am;
Marist Canes vs Kaierau Maroon, SP 6, 10am.

Under-8
Ruapehu vs Hunterville, Raetihi, 10.30
Pirates vs Marist Stallions, SP 7, 9am
Ratana vs Taihape, SP 7, 10am
Kaierau Maroon vs Marton, SP 8, 10am
Kaierau Gold vs Marist Stripes, SP 9, 10am.

Under-7 (10am) –
Marton vs Kaierau, Marton 2B
Border vs Hunterville, SP 11A
Ratana vs Pirates, SP 11B
Marist Tigers bye.

Under-6
Counties vs Kaierau Maroon, McNab Domain, 9.45
Border 1 vs Border 2, Waverley, 10am
Kaierau Gold vs Marist Ninjas, SP 12 A, 10am
Marist Robots vs Marton, SP 12 B, 10am.

please support our wonderful sponsors - click here -

Similar Articles

Top