You are here
Home > Club Rugby > Wanganui RU Club ~ Draw June 7th 2014 ~

Wanganui RU Club ~ Draw June 7th 2014 ~

110119150756GPJZCWMDWanganui Rugby Draw June 7

Tasman Tanning premier, round 12 (2.35)
Dave Hoskin Carriers Marist v Harvey Round Motors Ratana, Spriggens Park
Noah Viliamu, Neville Hopkins – Terrence Te Weri

McCarthy’s Ruapehu v Utiku OB
(Grand Hotel Challenge Shield), Rochfort Park  Ohakune
Daniel Rolls, Wiremu Hirini – Ruapehu TJ

Speirs Food Marton v Integrity Motors Pirates, Marton Park
Gordon Ririnui, Mark Chillingworth – Bryant Galpin

Waverley Harvesting Border v Wanganui Car Centre Kaierau, Dallison Park, Waverley
Ben Lourie, Gareth Hagan – Ivan Albert

Taihape bye.

110119150756GPJZCWMDSenior championship, round 12 (1pm – Club TJ’s) –
Marist Celtic v Kaierau, Spriggens Park
Neville Hopkins

Ratana v Trans Pacific Pirates, Ratana Pa
Mark Wilson

Ruapehu v Tech (Stihl Shop Wanganui Challenge Shield), Rochfort Park, Ohakune
Wiremu Hirini

Counties v Taihape, McNab Domain, Kaiwhaiki
Murray O’Hara

Marton v Marist Buffalo’s, Marton Park
Mark Chillingworth

Border v Power Farming (PN) Hunterville, Dallison Park, Waverley
Gareth Hagan

Utiku OB bye.

Secondary Schools – Today (Wednesday, June 4) – WCC 1st XV v Hawera HS, WCC, 1.15, Mark Chillingworth; WCC U-15 v Hawera HS, WCC, 11.30, Peter Wilson. Saturday: WCS 1st XV v Francis Douglas, WCS 1, 12 noon, Errol Mason.

Manawatu-Wanganui secondary schools –

Premier 1 – Cullinane 1st XV v PNBHS 3rd XV, Cullinane, 12.30, Tobias Bunn; WHS Colts v WCC 1st XV, WHS 1, 12.30, Ivan Albert.

Premier 3 – Taihape A.S. v PNBHS Stormers, Taihape, 12.30, A Thomas.

Under-14A – WCS v PNBHS Saracens, WCS 1, 9.50, R Hina; WHS v PNBHS, WHS 1, 9.50, P J Potaka.

Wanganui Under-14-U-65kg Tryzone – Today (Wednesday, June 4) – Taihape A.S. v WCS, Taihape, 4.30, A Thomas; Rangitikei v WCC, Cooks Gardens, 4pm, Neville Hopkins; WOB v Cullinane, Cooks Gardens, 4pm, Bryant Galpin.

McDonald’s junior grades –

Under-13, Div A: WIS Academy v Huntley A, SP 3 (mid week); Ratana v Marist Sharks, SP 2, 9am.

Div B, Pool 1: Kaierau v Counties-Border, SP 3, 9am; Marton v WIS Development, Marton 1, 11.45; Huntley B bye. Pool 2: Taihape v Hunterville, Taihape 1, 10am; Waiouru Bobcats v Ruapehu, Waiouru, 10.30.

Under-11: Marton v Pirates, Marton 1, 10.45; Ratana v Ruapehu, SP 2, 10.15; Kaierau v Marist Colts, SP 3, 10.15.

Under-10: WOB v Pirates, SP 5, 9am; Border v Waiouru Eels, SP 5, 10.15; Marton v Hunterville, Marton 1, 9.45; Marist Captains v Ruapehu, SP 6, 10.15; Kaierau Gold v Taihape, SP 7, 10.15; Kaierau Maroon bye.

Under-9: Marton v Marist Canes, Marton 2a,10.45; Kaierau Gold v Taihape Wildcats, SP 8, 10.15; Kaierau Maroon v Hunterville, SP 9, 10.15; Taihape Honda v Ratana, Taihape 2b, 10.15.

Under-8: Marton v Pirates, Marton 2b, 10.45; Taihape v Marist Stallions, Taihape 2a, 10.15; Kaierau Gold v Ruapehu, SP 10, 10.15; Kaierau Maroon v Hunterville, SP 11, 10.15; Ratana v Marist Stripes, SP 11, 9am.

Under-7 Rippa: Border v Kaierau, Waverley School, 10.15; Marton v Marist Tigers, Marton 2a, 9.45; Pirates v Ratana, SP 12, 10am.

Under-6 Rippa: Marton v Kaierau Gold, Marton 2b, 9.45; Border 1 v Counties, Waverley 1b, 10.15; Border 2 v Kaierau Maroon, Waverley 1a, 10.15; Hunterville 1 v Marist Ninjas, Hunterville 1, 10.15; Hunterville 2 v Marist Robots, Hunterville 2, 10.15.

please support our wonderful sponsors - click here -

Similar Articles

Top