You are here
Home > Club Rugby > Wanganui Rugby Draw June 21

Wanganui Rugby Draw June 21

Tasman Tanning premier championship, round 14 (2.35) –

Wanganui Car Centre Kaierau v Utiku OB, Kaierau Country Club
Ben Lourie, George Te Huna – Mike Dehar

Harvey Round Motors Ratana v Integrity Motors Pirates (Ratana Old Timers’ Day), Ratana
Gordon Ririnui, Errol Mason – K Gardiner

Speirs Food Marton v McCarthy’s Ruapehu, Marton Park
Kawana Tihema, Bryant Galpin – Marton TJ

Taihape v Waverley Harvesting Border (Grand Hotel Challenge Shield), Memorial Park, Taihape
Noah Viliamu, Club TJ’s

Dave Hoskin Carriers bye.


Senior championship, round 14 (Club TJ’s) –

Celtic v Trans Pacific Pirates, Spriggens Park, 1pm
Murray O’Hara

Tech v Border (Stihl Shop Wanganui Challenge Shield), Spriggens Park, 2.35
Daniel Rolls

Power Farming (PN) Hunterville v Ruapehu, Hunterville, 2pm
Neville Hopkins.

Senior consolation, round 14 (1pm) –

Kaierau v Utiku OB, Kaierau C.C
Tobias Bunn, George Te Huna – Club TJ

Ratana v Marist Buffalo’s, Ratana
David Kereti, Club TJ’s

Taihape v Counties, Memorial Park, Taihape
Wiremu Hirini, Club TJ’s

Downs Group Marton bye.


 

Wanganui Secondary Schools –

Wanganui 1st XV – Co-Ed Cup qualifying (Wednesday, June 18) –
WHS v Cullinane, Cooks Gardens, 5.30, Mark Wilson.

Inter-School (Today, Wednesday, June 18) – WCS 1st XV v Rathkeale, WCS 1, 1.30, Ben Lourie; WCS U-16 v Rathkeale, WCS 1, 12 noon, Mark Chillingworth; WCS U-15 v Rathkeale, WCS 2,11.30, Neville Hopkins.

Under-16 (Tuesday, June 24) –
Cullinane v Ruapehu, Cullinane, 3.30, Mark Chillingworth.

Under-14-under 65kg Try-Zone (Today, June 18) – WCC v Cullinane, Cooks Gardens, 4pm, Peter Wilson; Rangitikei v WCS, Cooks Gardens, 4pm, Bryant Galpin; Taihape A.S. v WOB, Taihape, 4.30, C Thomas.


 

Manawatu-Wanganui competition –

Premier 1 – WHS 2nd XV v Cullinane 1st XV, WHS 2, 12.30, Ivan Albert.

Premier 3 – Taihape A.S. v Wairarapa, Taihape, 12.30, C Thomas.

Under-15, B Div – WHS v Horowhenua, WHS, 9.50; Brian Tyson.

C Div. – Cullinane v Wanganui Counties, Cullinane, 9.50, R Hina.


 

McDonald’s Wanganui Junior Grades –

Under-13, Div A – Ratana v Ruapehu (Friendly), Ratana, 12.15; WIS Academy v Marist Sharks, SP 2, 9am; Huntley A bye.

Div B, Pool 1 – Marton v Kaierau (Friendly), Marton1,10.15; WIS Development v Counties-Border, SP 2, 10.15; Huntley B bye.

Pool 2 – Hunterville v Taihape, Hunterville, 11.15.

Under-11 – Ratana v Kaierau, Ratana 1,11am; Marist Colts v Pirates, SP 3, 9am; Marton v Ruapehu, SP 3, 10.15.

Under-10 – Taihape v Waiouru Eels, Taihape, 10.15; Hunterville v Kaierau Gold, Hunterville 1a, 10am; Border v Kaierau Gold, SP 5, 10.15; Pirates v Marton, SP 6, 10.15; WOB v Ruapehu, SP 7, 10.15; Marist Captains bye.

Under-9 – Ratana v Marist Canes, Ratana 2, 11am; Marton v Kaierau Gold, Marton 2a, 10.15; Hunterville v Taihape Honda, Hunterville 1b, 10am; Kaierau Maroon v Taihape Wildcats, SP 8, 10.15.

Under-8 – Hunterville v Kaierau Gold, Hunterville, 10am; Ruapehu Black v Taihape, Raetihi 1b, 10.15; Ruapehu Red v Pirates, Raetihi 1a,10.15; Ratana v Marton, Ratana 1a, 10am; Marist Stallions v Kaierau Maroon, SP 8, 9am; Marist Stripes bye.

Under-7 Rippa (10am) – Ratana v Marton, Ratana 1b; Kaierau v Pirates, SP 9; Marist Tigers v Border, SP 10.

Under-6 Rippa – Marton v Marist Ninjas, Marton 2b, 10.15; Kaierau Gold v Border 2, SP 11a, 10am; Counties v Hunterville 2, SP 11b, 10am; Marist Robots v Hunterville 1, SP 12b, 10am; Border v Kaierau Maroon, SP 12a, 10am.

please support our wonderful sponsors - click here -

Similar Articles

Top