You are here
Home > Club Rugby > Wanganui Rugby Draw June 25-28-30

Wanganui Rugby Draw June 25-28-30

Wanganui Rugby Draw June 25-28

Wanganui Secondary Schools –

Under-14 – Under 65kg Try-Zone (Today, June 25) – Rangitikei v Taihape A.S., Rangitikei College, 4 pm, Bryant Galpin; Cullinane v Collegiate, Cooks Gardens 1, 4pm, Neville Hopkins; WOB v City College, Cooks Gardens 2, 4 pm, Mark Chillingworth.

Manawatu-Wanganui Competition –

Colts – WHS 1stXV v Old Boys Marist, WHS 1, 1pm ,Mark Chillingworth

Premier 1 – WCC v FAHS 2nd XV, WCC, 12.30, George Te Huna; Cullinane College v Horowhenua College, Cullinane, 10am, Haig Elgar.

Premier 2 – WHS Colts v Rangitikei College, WHS, 12.30 or 10 am (tba), R. Hina.

Premier 3 – Taihape A.S. v Feilding HS, Taihape, 12.30, C. Thomas.

Premier 4 – WCS 2nd XV v PNBHS Sharks, WCS, 11.10, B.Banks.

Under15 A – WCC v Tu Toa , WCC, 9.50, Neil Forlong.

Under 15 B – WHS v Horowhenua College, WHS, 9.30, Peter Wilson.

Under 15 C – Wanganui Counties v PNBHS Crusaders, Springvale Park, 10.15, Mike Dehar; Rangitikei College v Cullinane College, Rangitikei College, 9.50, J P Koteka.

Under 14 A WCS v PNBHS Northhampton, WCS, 9.50, Kevin Cate; WHS v Hato Paoro, WHS, 9.50, K Gardiner.

Tasman Tanning Premier Championship, Round 15 (2.35) – Integrity Motors Pirates v Utiku OB, Spriggens Park, Kawana Tihema, Neville Hopkins – Terrence Te Weri; Taihape v Speirs Food Marton (Grand Hotel Challenge Shield), Memorial Park, Taihape, Gordon Ririnui, Wiremu Hirini – Club TJ); McCarthy’s Ruapehu v Dave Hoskin Carriers Marist, Ohakune, Daniel Rolls, Mark Wilson – Club TJ; Waverley Harvesting Border v Harvey Round Motors Ratana, Waverley, Ben Lourie, Noah Viliamu – Ivan Albert; Wanganui Car City Kaierau bye

Senior Championship, Round 15 ( Club TJ’s) 1 pm – Border v Trans Pacific Pirates, Waverley, Noah Viliamu; Power Farming (PN) Hunterville v Tech (Stihl Shop Wanganui Challenge Shield), Hunterville 2pm, Brian Tyson; Ruapehu v Celtic, Ohakune, Mark Wilson

Senior Consolation, Round 15 (1pm – Club TJ’s) – Buffalo’s v Kaierau, Spriggens Park, Neville Hopkins; Counties v Ratana, McNab Domain, Tobias Bunn; Taihape v Downs Group Marton, Taihape, Wiremu Hirini; Utiku OB bye

WCS Quadrangular Tournament –

Monday 30 June – Nelson College v Christ’s College, WCS 1, 1 pm, Gordon Ririnui, Neville Hopkins – Mark Chillingworth; Wellington College v Wanganui Collegiate School, WCS 1, 2.40, Kawana Tihema, Mark Wilson – Noah Viliamu.

Wednesday 2 July – Minor Final: WCS 1, 12 noon, Ben Lourie, Murray O’Hara – Haig Elgar. Final: WCS1, 1.45, Cameron Stone (Taranaki), Kawana Tihema – Gordon Ririnui.

McDonald’s Wanganui Junior Grades –

Under 13 – Ruapehu v Marton, Raetihi 1, 10.15; Taihape v Huntley B, Taihape 1, 10.15; Counties-Border v Ratana, SP 1, 9am; WIS Academy v Huntley A, SP 1, 10.15; Kaierau v WIS Development, SP 3, 9am; Hunterville v Marist, SP 3, 10.15.

Under 11 – Ruapehu v Marist Colts, Raetihi 2, 10.15; Marton v Ratana, SP 4, 10.15; Kaierau v Pirates, SP 2, 9am.

Under 10 Waiouru v WOB, Waiouru 10.15; Pirates v Kaierau Maroon, SP 5, 9am; Marist v Hunterville, SP 5, 10.15; Kaierau Gold v Marton, SP 6, 9.30; Ruapehu v Border, SP 6, 10.30; Taihape bye

Under 9 – Taihape Wildcats v Ratana, Taihape 2, 10.15; Kaierau Maroon v Marton, SP 7, 9.30; Kaierau Gold v Taihape Honda, SP 8,10.15; Marist Canes v Hunterville, SP 9, 9.30.

Under 8 – Hunterville v Ratana, Hunterville, 10.15; Marton v Marist Stripes, Marton 2, 10.15; Kaierau Gold v Taihape, SP 7, 10.30; Kaierau Maroon v Pirates, SP 8, 9am; Ruapehu Black v Marist Stallions, SP 9, 10.30; Ruapehu Red bye.

Under 7 – Rippa (10am) – Border v Marist Tigers, Waverley 1A; Pirates v Ratana SP 10A; Kaierau v Marton SP 10B.

Under 6 Rippa (10am) – Border 1 v Border 2, Waverley 1B; Kaierau Gold v Hunterville 2, SP 11A; Kaierau Maroon v Hunterville 1, SP 11B; Counties v Marton, SP 12A; Marist Ninjas v Marist Robots, SP 12B.

please support our wonderful sponsors - click here -

Similar Articles

Top