You are here
Home > Club Rugby > Wanganui Rugby Draw July 23rd – 26th

Wanganui Rugby Draw July 23rd – 26th

Wanganui Rugby Draw July 26 2014tasman3

Tasman Tanning Wanganui club semi-finals, Saturday, July 26th

Premier championship – Integrity Motors Pirates v Waverley Harvesting Border, Spriggens Park, 2pm, Ben Lourie, George Te Huna – Murray O’Hara; McCarthy’s Ruapehu v Taihape, Rochfort Park, Ohakune, 2.35, Gordon Ririnui, Daniel Rolls – Ruapehu TJ.

Premier consolation (2pm) – Harvey Round Motors Ratana v Utiku OB, Ratana, Noah Viliamu, Errol Mason – K Gardiner; Wanganui Car Centre Kaierau v Speirs Food Marton, Kaierau C.C., Mark Wilson, R Hina – Mike Dehar.

Senior championship (Club TJ’s) – Power Farming (PN) Hunterville v Tech, Hunterville, 2pm, Kawana Tihema; Ruapehu v Marist Celtic, Rochfort Park, Ohakune, 1pm, Daniel Rolls.

Senior consolation (1pm – Club TJ’s) – Counties v Marist Buffalo’s, McNab Domain, Mark Chillingworth; Marton v Taihape, Marton Park, Brian Tyson.

Manawatu-Wanganui secondary schools –

Colts – WHS 1st XV v Dannevirke, WHS 1, 1pm, Haig Elgar.

Premier 4 – WCS v PNBHS Force, WCS 1, 11.10, Tobias Bunn.

Under-15 B grade – WCS v PNBHS Hurricanes, WCS 1, 9.50, Ivan Albert.

Under-15 C grade – Cullinane v FAHS Blue, Cullinane, 9.50, R Hina.

Wanganui under-14 – under-65 kg try-zone (Today, Wednesday, July 23, Cooks Gardens) – WCS v Taihape A.S., No 1, 4pm, Bryce Galpin; WCC v Rangitikei, No 2, 4pm, Mark Chillingworth; Cullinane v WOB, No 1, 4.45, Neville Hopkins.

McDonald’s junior rugby –

Under-13, Div A – Ruapehu v Counties-Border, Raetihi 1, 10.15; Marist v WIS Academy, SP 2, 9am; Ratana v Huntley A, SP 2, 10.15. Div B: Hunterville v Taihape, Hunterville 1, 11am; Marton v WIS Development, Marton 1, 10.15; Kaierau and Huntley B byes.

Under-11 – Ratana v Pirates, Spriggens Park, 1pm; Marist Colts v Marton, SP 3, 10.15; Kaierau v Ruapehu, SP 4, 10.15.

Under-10 – Taihape v Ruapehu, Taihape 1, 10.15; Marist Captains v WOB, SP 5, 9am; Border v Hunterville, SP 5, 10.15; Kaierau Maroon v Marton, SP 6, 10.15; Kaierau Gold v Waiouru Eels, SP 7, 10.15; Pirates bye.

 

Under-9 (10.15) – Taihape Honda v Marist Canes, Taihape 2b; Taihape Wildcats v Kaierau Gold, Taihape 2a; Hunterville v Kaierau Maroon, Hunterville 1a; Ratana v Marton, SP 8.

 

Under-8 – Hunterville v Ruapehu Black, Hunterville 1b, 10.15; Marton v Ruapehu Red, Marton 2, 10.15; Pirates v Ratana, SP 6, 9am; Marist Stallions v Marist Stripes, SP 7, 9am; Kaierau Gold v Kaierau Maroon, SP 8, 9am; Taihape bye.

 

Under-7 Rippa – Marton v Border, Spriggens Park, 12 noon; Pirates v Kaierau, SP 9b, 10am; Ratana v Marist Tigers, SP 10a, 10am.

 

Under-6 Rippa – Kaierau Gold v Counties, SP 10b, 10am; Kaierau Maroon v Marist Robots, SP 11a, 10am; Marist Ninjas v Huntervile1, SP 11b, 10am; Border 2 v Hunterville 2,SP 12a, 10am; Marton v Border 1, Spriggens Park, 12 noon.

 

please support our wonderful sponsors - click here -

Similar Articles

Top