You are here
Home > WRFU News > Wanganui RU Draw August 13th-14th-15th-16th

Wanganui RU Draw August 13th-14th-15th-16th

August 13 2014

Representative ( Wednesday, Aug 13)

110119145818QZPDIEMM vs mana1

Steelform Wanganui v Manawatu B, Cooks Gardens, 6.30,

Kawana Tihema, Gordon Ririnui – Ben Lourie, Noah Viliamu – Neville Hopkins.

Wanganui under-14 – under 65 kg 10-a-side tryzone semi-final

( Wednesday, Aug 13) –

WCS v WCC, Cooks Gardens, 4pm, Mark Chillingworth.

Wanganui under-14 – under 65 kg 10-a-side tryzone semi-final ( Wednesday, Aug 13) – WCS v WCC, Cooks Gardens, 4pm, Mark Chillingworth.

Under-10 ( Wednesday, Aug 13) – Marist Captains v Marton, Cooks Gardens, 5pm.

Wanganui Country School Sevens –

Southern zone ( Wednesday, Aug 13) – Springvale Park, 10am.


 

August 14 2014

Wanganui Country School Sevens –

Northern zone (Tomorrow, Thursday, Aug 14) – Taihape Memorial Park, 10am.


 

August 15 2014

McDonald’s primary grade finals –

Under-11 (Friday, Aug 15) – Marton v Kaierau, Cooks Gardens, 4pm.

Under-13 Div B (Friday, Aug 15) – Taihape v Marton, Cooks Gardens, 5.10.

Under-13 Div A (Friday, Aug 15) – Huntley v WIS Academy, Cooks Gardens, 6.20.


 

August 16 2014

Bebbington Shield (Saturday, Aug 16) – Rangitikei v Central Hawke’s Bay, Waipukurau, 2pm.

Manawatu-Wanganui secondary schools (Saturday, Aug 16) –

Under 15 C, final: Cullinane v Counties, Cullinane, 9.50, Brian Tyson.

Junior finals day mini tournaments (Springvale Park, Saturday, Aug 16) –

Teams that have a 9.30 start play 20 min games and teams with a 10am start have 30 min matches.Teams are to report before stated start times.

Under-13 Div A (No 1, 10am) – Marist, Ratana, Ruapehu.

Under-13 Div B (No 2, 9.30) – Counties-Border, WIS Development, Kaierau, Hunterville.

Under-11 (No 3, 9.30) – Pirates, Ratana, Marist Colts, Ruapehu.

Under-10, Pool A (No 4A, 9.30) – Marist Captains, Pirates, Marton, Border.

Under-10, Pool B (No 4B, 9.30) – Kaierau Maroon, Kaierau Gold, WOB, Waiouru Eels.

Under-10, Northern (Taihape 1, 10am) – Taihape, Huntervile, Ruapehu.

Under-9, Metro (No 5, 9.30) – Marist Canes, Kaierau Gold, Kaierau Maroon, Ratana.

Under-9, Northern (Hunterville, 9.30) – Hunterville, Taihape Honda, Taihape Wildcats, Marton.

Under-8, Pool A (No 6, 9.30) – Kaierau Gold, Pirates, Marist Stripes, Marton.

Under-8, Pool B (No 7, 10am) – Kaierau Maroon, Marist Stallions, Ratana.

Under-8, Northern (Taihape 2, 9.30) – Ruapehu Black, Ruapehu Red, Taihape, Hunterville.

Under-7 Rippa, Pool A (No 8, 10am) – Border, Marist Tigers, Taihape.

Under-7 Rippa, Pool B (No 9, 10am) – Kaierau, Marton, Ruapehu.

Under-7 Rippa, Pool C (No 10, 10am) – Pirates, Ratana, Waiouru.

Under-6 Rippa, Pool A (No 11a, 9.30) – Marist Ninjas, Kaierau Maroon, Hunterville 1, Marton.

Under-6 Rippa, Pool B (No 11b,10am) – Border 1, Kaierau Gold, Hunterville 2.

Under-6 Rippa, Pool C (No 12a, 10am) – Border 2, Marist Robots, Counties.

please support our wonderful sponsors - click here -

Similar Articles

Top