2016 Senior Club Draw

Senior Draw for 2016
Round 1 Home Team v Away Team Venue
April 2nd Utiku OB won by defaut Ratana Taihape 2
  Kaierau won by defaut Taihape KC 2
Border 12 v 17 Ruapehu Waverley
Pirates 00.v.88 Celtic Spriggens Park
Marton 51 v 07 Buffalo’s Marton
Hunterville 13 v 33 Ngamatapouri Hunterville
Counties a bye  
 
Round 2 Ruapehu 22 v 23 Taihape Ohakune
April 9th Ratana won by defaut Pirates Ratana Pa
  Buffalo’s 22 v 28 Kaierau Spriggens Park
Utiku OB 12 v 13 Border Taihape 2
Celtic 34 v 10 Counties Racecourse 1
Marton 28 v 10 Hunterville Marton
Ngamatapouri a bye  
 
Round 3 Pirates 12 v 47 Border Spriggens Park
April 16th Ratana ++ Kaierau Ratana Pa
  Taihape 17 v 25 Celtic Taihape 1
Ruapehu ** Utiku OB Ohakune
Counties 15 v 10 Marton McNab Domain
Ngamatapouri 93 v 17 Buffalo’s Ngamatapouri
Hunterville a bye **Ruapehu v Utiku OB game called off (serious injury).  ++Ratana has withdrawn
 
Round 4 Utiku OB 15 v 27 Taihape Taihape 2
April 23rd Kaierau 31 v 18 Pirates KC 2
  Celtic 42 v 10 Ruapehu Spriggens Park
Marton 32 v 40 Ngamatapouri Marton
Hunterville 30 v 12 Counties Hunterville
Buffalo’s & Border  – bye ++Ratana has withdrawn
 
Round 5 Ruapehu 79 v 07 Pirates Ohakune
April 30th Taihape 24 v 20 Border Taihape 2
  Kaierau 53 v 00 Utiku OB KC 2
Buffalo’s 03 v 73 Hunterville Racecourse 1
Ngamatapouri 39 v 08 Counties Ngamatapouri
Celtic beat Ratana by default.
Marton & Celtic – bye ++Ratana has withdrawn 
 
Round 6 Hunterville 20 v 13 Kaierau Hunterville
May 7th Ruapehu 19 v 74 Ngamatapouri Ohakune
* Duck Shooting Weekend Pirates 25 v 20 Utiku OB Spriggens Park
  Celtic 13 v 25 Marton Racecourse 1
Counties 54 v 13 Buffalo’s McNab Domain
Border & Taihape – bye ++Ratana has withdrawn 
 
Round 7
May 14th Kaierau 18 v 15 Counties KC 2
  Taihape 40 v 07 Pirates Taihape 2
Marton 36 v 00 Utiku OB Marton
Buffalo’s 17 v 44 Celtic Spriggens Park
Ngamatapouri 60 v 14 Border Ngamatapouri
Ruapehu & Hunterville – bye ++Ratana has withdrawn 
 
BREAK
May 21st
 
Round 8
May 28th Taihape 07 v 14 Marton Taihape 1
  Ruapehu 24 v 17 Kaierau Ohakune
Buffalo’s 12 v 18 Pirates Spriggens Park
Border 03 v 09 Hunterville Waverley
Utiku OB 00 v 76 Ngamatapouri Taihape 2
Celtic & Counties – bye ++Ratana has withdrawn  
 
Round 9 Hunterville 39 v 05 Ruapehu Hunterville
June 4th Queens Birthday Pirates 12 v 51 Marton Spriggens Park
Kaierau 125th Anniversary Kaierau 17 v 26 Celtic KC 2
Border 64 v 10 Buffalo’s Waverley
Counties 34 v 10 Utiku OB McNab Domain
Taihape & Ngamatapouri – bye ++Ratana has withdrawn   
 
Round 10
June 11th Border 39 v 05 Kaierau Waverley
Buffalo’s 05 v 10 Taihape Racecourse 1
Celtic 10 v 64 Ngamatapouri Spriggens Park
Counties 23 v 05 Ruapehu McNab Domain
Utiku OB 03 v 49 Hunterville Taihape 2
Pirates & Marton  – bye ++Ratana has withdrawn   
 
Round 11 Taihape 07 v 69 Ngamatapouri Taihape 1
June 18th Pirates lost by default Hunterville Spriggens Park
  Utiku OB 03 v 53 Celtic Taihape 2
Ruapehu Won by default Buffalo’s Ohakune
Counties 27 v 20 Border McNab Domain
Marton 55 v 05 Kaierau Marton
 ++Ratana has withdrawn  
 
Round 12 Ngamatapouri Won by default Pirates Ngamatapouri
June 25th Border 12 v 32 Marton Waverley
  Buffalo’s 22 v 20 Utiku OB Racecourse 1
Celtic 18 v 18 Hunterville Spriggens Park
Counties 71 v 00 Taihape McNab Domain
Kaierau & Ruapehu- bye ++Ratana has withdrawn 
 
Round 13
July 2nd Celtic 17 v 17 Border Spriggens Park
  Marton 29 v 05 Ruapehu Marton
  Counties Won by default Pirates McNab Domain
  Hunterville 60 v 05 Taihape Hunterville
  Kaierau 00 v 94 Ngamatapouri KC 2
  Utiku OB & Buffalo’s – bye ++Ratana has withdrawn  
 
Round 14 Top 8   Bottom 5
July 9th Ngamatapouri Won by Default Taihape Carry on
  Marton 49 vs 10 Border  
Hunterville 29 vs 06 Kaierau  
Celtic 18 vs15 Counties  
 
Semi Finals
Round 15 Ngamatapouri 50 v 14 Celtic Carry on
July 16th Marton 29 v 17 Hunterville  
 
Senior Championship Final
July 23rd Ngamatapouri vs Marton 12.45 Cooks Gardens

Comments are closed