You are here
Home > College Rugby > 2016 Wanganui Rep. teams U11-U13-U16’s announced

2016 Wanganui Rep. teams U11-U13-U16’s announced

a3

2016 Wanganui U11 Representative team

Thomas Williams                          Huntley
Kevin Coogan                                 Taihape
Te Ahorangi Wilson-Ponga            Pirates
Tyler Stewart                                  Huntley
Jack Overwheel                              Marist
Daniel Johnston                              Huntley
Jack Annabell                                 Border
Tom IllstonPark                              Huntley
Matthew Hocquard                         Huntley
Fred McVerry                                 Huntley
Malcolm Nahona-Whanarere         Kaiwhaiki
Christopher Kumeroa                     Marton
Te Arihana Goff                             Kaiwhaiki
Jeff Dorset                                      Rutherford
James Hardy                                           Marist
Jerrell Filo                                      Pirates
Hayley Gagriel                               Border
Henry Blackley                               Huntley
Makesi Tulemau                             Marton
Oscar McVerry                               Huntley
Ben Skedgwell                                Marist
Hoani Dygas                                   Taihape

Training Sunday 14th August 3pm Springvale Park.
Any one unavailable contact Rob Roy 0226435134

2016 Wanganui U13 Representative team
Liam Norling                                Ruapehu College
Kohen Guilford                            Wanganui High School
Shayden Gardiner                       Cullinane
Aporosa Bulivou                          Rutherford
Te Kaupapa Winterburn            Pirates
Hunter Morrison                         Collegiate
Logan Kingi                            Wanganui high School
Jimmy Gillespie                    Taihape
Andre Simons                                Wanganui High School
Joe Hazlehurst                               Marist
Tawhiwhi Karaitiana (c)             Pirates
Jordan Kumeroa                           Rangitikei
Rehimana Meihana                     Wanganui high School
Harry Godfrey (vc)                        Collegiate
Jamel Ririnui                         Marist
Anthony Sellers                            Wanganui High School
Atriane Marino                             Rutherford
Jordan Leiasamaivao-Turvey    Kaierau
Aden Thomason                          Taihape
Mythias Cook                               Pirates
Exodus Pauro                               Pirates
William Black                               Rutherford

Training Sunday 14th August 3pm Springvale Park.
Anyone unavailable contact Mike Lama 02102279289

2016 Wanganui U16 Representative team

Daniel Truss Collegiate
Cody Sherman Phillips Rangitikei College
Camden Abernathy Collegiate
Charlie Greatbatch Collegiate
Phoenix Kairimu WHS
Julian Paora Toho Ruapehu College
Tom Healy WHS
Tom Alexander Collegiate
Ben Kelt Collegiate
Sjon Marino City College
Pati Leo Collegiate
Paiki Ponga Cullinane
Jemaine Moke Rangitikei College
Frank Prodger WHS
Toby Lennox Collegiate
Thomas Westwood Rangitikei College
Hayden O’Leary Collegiate
Luke Thornton WHS
Jason Myers Collegiate
Logan Henry Collegiate
Peceli Malanicagi City College
Kanui Tapa Cullinane
Jamie-Lee Robertson City College
Taylor Garth Metekingi Ruapehu College
Cameron Edge Collegiate
Jacob Gedye WHS
Tyler Guinea Collegiate
Te Waiora Pirikahu City College
Tiaho Taiaroa WHS
David Perofeta

1st Training: Sunday 14th August at 12pm @ Kaierau CC.
If you are unavailable contact Cornell Mason at 0221066412 or Lesley McKenzie at 0272226624

WHS
please support our wonderful sponsors - click here -

Similar Articles

Top