2017 Senior Draw Round 2

   

Top 6 {Championship} & Bottom 4 {Consolation} 

 SENIOR – ROUND 2  –  Top 6 – championship
June 3rd Celtic 34.v.13 Hunterville Spriggens Park
Rest  Break

June 10th Marton 31 v 06 Pirates Marton
Celtic 48 v 05 Taihape Spriggens Park
Hunterville 25 v 00 Counties Hunterville

June 17th Marton 31 v 00 Counties Marton
Taihape 24 v 44 Pirates Taihape
Celtic  a Break  
Hunterville a Break

June 24th Counties 12 v 10 Pirates McNab Domain
Celtic 00 v 16 Marton Spriggens Park
Taihape 00 v 38 Hunterville Taihape

July 1st Hunterville 03 v 20 Marton Hunterville
Taihape 33 v 15 Counties Taihape
Pirates 18 v 24 Celtic Spriggens Park

July 8th Pirates 21 v 27 Hunterville Racecourse 1
Counties 05 v 27 Celtic McNab Domain
Taihape 07 v 57 Marton Taihape

July 15th Marton and Celtic byes to semi-finals
Hunterville (3) 37 v 10 Counties (6)
Pirates (4) 29 v 40 Taihape (5)

July 22nd

Semi-Finals

Marton 48 v 03 Taihape
Celtic 07 v 11 Hunterville

July 29th

Championship Final

Marton 30 v 00 Hunterville

SENIOR – ROUND 2  – BOTTOM 4
June 3rd Buffalos 38.v.17 Kaierau Spriggens Park
Rest  Break
June 10th Buffalos 24 v 50 Border Racecourse 1
Kaierau 08 v 36 Ruapehu Kaierau CC
June 17th Border 46 v 07 Kaierau Waverley
Ruapehu WBD Buffalos Ohakune
June 24th Border 17 v 14 Ruapehu Waverley
Buffalos a Break  
Kaierau a Break

July 1st

Semi-Finals

Ruapehu 25 v 20 Buffalos
Border WBD Kaierau
 8th July Senior Consolation (Grading game) –

 At Kaierau C.C.Buffalos 21 v 05  Kaierau

July 15th

Consolation FINAL

Border 14 v 22 Ruapehu  Waverley

Tasman Tanning Senior Draw for 2017
Round 1 Home Team v Away Team Venue
March 18th Border 14.v.63 Marton Waverley
Taihape win by default Utiki OB Taihape
Celtic 19 v 26 Pirates Spriggens.Park
Buffalos 12 v 29 Counties Racecourse 1
Hunterville 47 v 10 Kaierau Hunterville
Ruapehu bye

Round 2 Pirates 30 v 27 Counties Spriggens Park
March 25th Utiku OB default to  Celtic Taihape
 Hunterville
lose the Stihl Shop Challenge Shield
Hunterville 17 v 20 Taihape Hunterville
Ruapehu 36 v 38 Border Ohakune
Marton 59 v 05 Buffalos Marton
Kaierau bye

Round 3 Kaierau 00 v 43 Celtic Kaierau CC
April 1st Pirates 29 v 05 Taihape Spriggens Park
Pirates
win the Stihl Shop Challenge Shield
Utiku OB default to  Border Taihape
Counties beat Ruapehu McNab Domain
Marton 25 v 19 Hunterville Marton
Buffalos bye

Round 4 Ruapehu win by default Utiku OB Ohakune
April 8th Border 07 v 29 Pirates Waverley
Taihape 43 v 10 Kaierau Taihape
Buffalos 07 v 64 Hunterville Spriggens Park
Counties 13 v 32 Marton McNab Domain
Celtic bye

Round 5 Marton 68 v 08 Taihape Marton
April 15th Kaierau 13 v 13 Border Kaierau CC
Pirates 52 v 05 Ruapehu Spriggens Park
Utiku OB default to Hunterville Taihape
Celtic 50 v 00 Buffalos Racecourse 1
Counties bye
 


Round 6 Taihape 13 v 12 Ruapehu Taihape
April 22nd Counties 19 v 33 Hunterville McNab Domain
Marton 34 v 00 Celtic Marton
Kaierau 19 v 48 Pirates Kaierau CC
Buffalos 24 v 49 Border Spriggens Park
Utiku OB bye
 


Round 7 Pirates 07 v 46 Marton Spriggens Park
April 29th Celtic 05 v 10 Counties Spriggens Park
Ruapehu 56 v 26 Buffalos Ohakune
Border 19 v 06 Taihape Waverley
Utiku OB v Kaierau Taihape
Hunterville bye

Round 8 Marton v Utiku OB Marton
May 6th Ruapehu 43 v 07 Kaierau Ohakune
DUCK SHOOTING Border 11 v 25 Counties Waverley
Taihape 46 v 00 Buffalos Taihape
Hunterville 27 v 24 Celtic Hunterville
Pirates bye

Round 9 Celtic 27 v 20 Border Racecourse 1
May 13th Hunterville 44 v 22 Ruapehu Hunterville
Kaierau 25 v 20 Buffalos Kaierau CC
Pirates v Utiku OB Racecourse 1
Counties 29 v 07 Taihape McNab Domain
Marton bye

Round 10 Celtic 23 v 17 Ruapehu Spriggens Park
May 20th Utiku OB v Counties Taihape
Kaierau 00 v 40 Marton Kaierau CC
Buffalos 00 v 74 Pirates Racecourse 1
Border 12 v 29 Hunterville Waverley
Taihape bye

Round 11 Taihape 17 v 37 Celtic Taihape
May 27th Buffalos v Utiku OB Spriggens Park
Ruapehu 12 v 39  Marton Ohakune
Counties 05 v 17 Kaierau McNab Domain
Hunterville 34 v 07 Pirates Hunterville
Border bye

Comments are closed