Wanganui U11,U13 trial teams

Wanganui U11,U13 trial teams

Wanganui Rugby Football Union
U11 Trial Teams
TEAM 1   TEAM 2
Bailey White Marist Campbell McKerris Marist
Jack Mcarthy Taihape Kevin Coogan Taihape
Te Ahorangi Ponga-Wilson Pirates Jake Leck Huntley
Liam Bremner Marton Oliver Jenkins Marist
Lucas McGillivray Pirates Lauchlan Fisher Marist
Jack Trotter Huntley Mac Humphries Huntley
Latrell Logan Taihape Slade Roy Pirates
Riley Joseph Counties Oliver Duncan Huntley
Luke Bullock Marist Billy Gillespie Taihape
Tahatika Te Raiki Ruapehu Orlando Ratima Huntley
Tim O’Leary Huntley Perez Malo Kaierau
Harry Mcverry Huntley Tiori Arahanga Ruapehu
Nehemiah Su’a Marist Jaydis Hammond Ruapehu
Izaiah Webster Marist Thomas Campbell Marist
Earl Waitokia Pirates Falcon Profit Kaierau
Daniel Thomas Taihape Jamie Bennett Ruapehu
Jordan Wiseman Ruapehu Jahstice Metekingi Marist
Harvey Wallace Marist Manila Malili-Luano-Malo Kaierau
Tom Coogan Taihape Ri-Sharn Kumeroa Marist
Malcome Ngahona Counties Kaleb Turia-Cosson Pirates
Kori Rata Ruapehu
Meet at Kaierau Country Club – 10.00 am : Sunday, 23rd July
Bring Shorts, Socks, Boots, Mouthguard & Water Bottle

Wanganui Rugby Football Union 
U13 Trial Teams

(Players Added 19/07/2017)

Beckham Gabriel (Border) , Tom Caskey (Border) , Jackson Rhodes (Border)

TEAM 1   TEAM 2  
Konradd Newland Marist Sam Scott-Pages Kaierau
Daniel Austin Marist Harvey Meyer Huntley
Elijah Lokeni Marton Jaedyn McDonough Marist
Maliek Mullins Taihape Tyreece Corbett Marist
Hamish Harcus Marist Sam Kane Marton
Jake Donovan Taihape Wiremu Pirates
Mia Maraku Pirates Blake Hoskin Marist
Tawhana McGrath Pirates Keane Metekingi Marist
Kane Hinga City College Tyler Edwards Marist
Henry Strang Collegiate Carlos Hill Marist
Pana Te Aweawe City College Ruben Hudson Marist
Joshua Brunger Marist Tatara Cook Pirates
Chris Kumeroa Marton Mathew Florence Marton
Hoani Dygas Taihape Ceza Pirates
Wirimu Tonga- Harrison Cullinane Micheal O’Neill Marist
Tim Pekamu Taihape Manaia Roulston Taihape
Sam Bird Taihape Tawera Roulston Taihape
Josh Allpress Huntley Conner Hoyte Kaierau
Chad Whale Taihape Makesi Tulemau Marton
Issac Jordan Kaierau Malachi Lee Pirates
Bradley Ward-Trillo Marist Cuade Carroll Marist
Reece Yakas Kaierau Joseph Coogan Taihape
Meet at Kaierau Country Club – 12.00 pm : Sunday, 23rd July
Bring Shorts, Socks, Boots, Mouthguard & Water Bottle

Comments are closed