Updated 22/07/2018

GHCS=Grand Hotel Challenge Shield
March 17th Home ——- Away Venue
NO GAMES
March.24th Home   Away Venue
Taihape 21.v.10 Ratana Taihape
Marist 36 v 10 Ngamatapouri Spriggens.Park
Border 17 v 22 Pirates GHCS.Waverley
Ruapehu 15 v 05 Kaierau Ohakune
March.31st Home   Away Venue
Pirates 19 v 19 Kaierau GHCS.Spriggens Park
Border 39 v 11 Taihape Waverley
Ngamatapouri 05 v 95 Ruapehu Ngamatapouri
Ratana 17 v 36 Marist Spriggens Park
April 7th Home   Away Venue
Marist 17 v 27 Pirates GHCS Spriggens Park
Taihape 45 v 10 Ngamatapouri Taihape
Ruapehu 71 v 12 Ratana Ohakune
Kaierau 10 v 29 Border KCC
April 14th Home   Away Venue
Border 45 v 22 Marist Waverley
Pirates 43 v 05 Ratana GHCS Spriggens Park
Kaierau 60 v 14 Ngamatapouri KCC
Ruapehu 10 v 17 Taihape Ohakune
April 21st Home   Away Venue
Marist 29 v 28 Kaierau Spriggens Park
Ruapehu 22 v 19 Border Ohakune
Taihape 17 v 23 Pirates Taihape
Ratana 17 v 31 Ngamatapouri Marton

April 25th ANZAC DAY NO GAMES

April 28th Home   Away Venue
Ratana 00 v 68 Border Marton
Ngamatapouri defaulted to Pirates Ngamatapouri
Taihape 22 v 20 Kaierau Taihape
Marist 10 v 45 Ruapehu Spriggens Park
May 4th Home   Away Venue
Friday Night Border 47 v 10 Ngamatapouri Waverley
May 5th Kaierau 43 v 12 Ratana KCC
Taihape 33 v 26 Marist Taihape
Pirates 12 v 10 Ruapehu Spriggens Park
May 12th Home   Away Venue
BREAK END OF ROUND 1
NO GAMES
May 19th Home   Away Venue
Ratana 00 v 36 Taihape Marton
Ngamatapouri 17 v 24 Marist Ngamatapouri
Pirates 13 v 26 Border Spriggens Park
Kaierau 10 v 05 Ruapehu KCC
May 26th Home   Away Venue
Kaierau 18 v 18 Pirates KCC
Taihape 39 v 14 Border Taihape
Ruapehu 60 v 10 Ngamatapouri Ohakune
Marist 66 v 31 Ratana Spriggens Park
June 2nd NO GAMES
June 9th Home   Away Venue
Pirates 27 v 25 Marist Spriggens Park
Ngamatapouri 10 v 47 Taihape Ngamatapouri
Ratana 07 v 52 Ruapehu Marton
Border 50 v 31 Kaierau Waverley
June 16th Home   Away Venue
Marist 42 v 20 Border Spriggens Park
Ratana 05 v 65 Pirates Marton
Ngamatapouri 31 v 46 Kaierau Ngamatapouri
Taihape 05 v 22 Ruapehu Taihape
June 23rd Home   Away Venue
Kaierau 10 v 20 Marist KCC
Border 12 v 26 Ruapehu Waverley
Pirates 23 v 15 Taihape Spriggens Park
Ngamatapouri 26 v 31 Ratana Ngamatapouri
June 30th Home   Away Venue
Border 88 v 00 Ratana Dallison Park
Pirates 62 v 26 Ngamatapouri Spriggens Park
Kaierau 10 v 34 Taihape KCC
Ruapehu 08 v 28 Marist Ohakune
July 7th Home Current.Standings  Away Venue
Ratana 24 v 41 Kaierau Marton
Marist 14 v 20 Taihape Spriggens Park
Ngamatapouri 07 v 102 Border Ngamatapouri
Ruapehu 36 v 07 Pirates Ohakune
Final premier points –

Final premier points – P W D L BP For Ag Diff Pts
Ruapehu 14 10 0 4 11 477 159 318 51
Pirates 14 10 2 2 6 361 236 125 50
Taihape 14 10 0 4 7 362 231 131 47
Border 14 9 0 5 10 576 255 321 46
Marist 14 8 0 6 11 395 338 57 43
Kaierau ++ 14 5 2 7 8 351 322 29 32
Ngamatapouri 14 1 0 13 6 207 672 -465 10
Ratana 14 1 0 13 3 171 687 -516 7
July 14th Home   Away Venue
SEMI – FINALS
Ruapehu 29 v 27 Border At Rochfort Park, Ohakune
Pirates 20 v 10 Taihape At Spriggens Park
++ = Premier consolation –
Kaierau declared winners of Premier Consolation
July 21st Home   Away Venue
FINALS
Buffalo’s Senior consolation

26 – 19

Kaierau At Spriggens Park 11.30am
Marist Celtic Senior championship

10 – 23

Hunterville
Cooks Gardens 12.45pm
Ruapehu Premier championship

41 – 17

Pirates
Cooks Gardens 2.30pm

Premier championship – 
McCarthy Transport Ruapehu 41 (Shaqelle Waara 3, Te Uhi Hakaraia, Jack Kinder, Josh Fifita, Craig Clare tries, Clare 3 con)
bt Black Bull Liqour Pirates 17 (Meki Magele, Vaovasa Afasua tries, Junior Ainea pen, Des Tyrell 2 con)
HT: 24-10.

Senior championship – 
Kelso Hunterville 23 (Hamish MacKay, Scott Parkes tries, Leigham Harding 3 pen, 2 con)
bt Action Drainage-Ali Arc-SJP Builders Marist Celtic 10 (Jimmy O’Donnell, Rory Grant tries).

At Spriggens Park –
Senior consolation – 
Marist Buffalo’s 26 (Raponi Tofa 2, Jake Lockett tries, Lockett 3 pen, con)
bt Kaierau 19 (Johnny Muir, Liam Cox tries, Dion Hyland 3 pen)
HT: 18-6 Buffalo’s.

Premier consolation – 
Wanganui Car Centre Kaierau won by default.