You are here
Home > WRFU News > REP. Games 2018 Calendar

REP. Games 2018 Calendar

 

WHANGANUI MAORI
Coaches: Dennis Tucker
Date   Kick-Off Opponent Venue Town
COMPETITION GAME  
Saturday 29-Sep 1.00 pm Taranaki Maori (Tuera Shield) Cooks Gardens Wanganui
Saturday 6-Oct 1.00 pm Manawatu Maori (Miki Haddon Memorial) TBC Palmerston North
Saturday 13-Oct 1.00 pm Wanganui Samoans?? TBC Cooks Gardens Wanganui

WANGANUI TOYOTA DEVELOPMENT TEAM (RDO Cup)
Coaches: Jerome McCrea & Dennis Tucker

Date   Kick-Off Opponent Venue Town
PRE-SEASON GAMES (tbc)  
Saturday 11-Aug 1.00 pm Hawkes Bay U19 Lincoln Park Ashhurst
Saturday 18-Aug 1.00 pm Marton Samoans Marton Park Marton
COMPETITION GAMES (RDO Shield)
Saturday 25-Aug 1.00 pm Wellington Maori Dev Cooks Gardens Wanganui
Saturday 1-Sep 1.00 pm Horowhenua Kapiti Spriggens Park Wanganui
Saturday 8-Sep 1.30 pm Wairarapa Bush Memorial Park Masterton
Saturday 16-Sep 1.00 pm Final Playford Park Levin

AG CHALLENGE WANGANUI U16
Coaches: Eneliko Fa’atau, Paoro Toho & Ricky Winterburn

Date   Kick-Off Opponent Venue Town
PRE-SEASON GAMES  
Saturday 1-Sep 1.30 pm Horowhenua-Kapiti Playford Park Levin
Saturday 8-Sep 1.00 pm Wairarapa Bush Kaierau Country Club Wanganui
Saturday 22-Sep 1.00 pm Hawkes Bay DV Lincoln Park Ashhurst
COMPETITION GAMES  
4 Day Hurricanes Youth Rugby Council Tournament – in Wanganui  
Monday 1-Oct tbc East Coast tbc Masterton
Tuesday 2-Oct tbc Horowhenua Kapiti tbc Masterton
Wednesday 3-Oct Rest Day Masterton
Thursday 4-Oct Masterton

AIR CHATHAMS WANGANUI U18
Coaches: Mike Lama

Date   Kick-Off Opponent Venue Town
PRE-SEASON GAMES (tbc)  
Saturday 25-Aug 12.00 pm Horowhenua Kapiti Spriggens Park Wanganui
Saturday 5-Sep 6.00 pm Thames Valley Cooks Gardens Wanganui
COMPETITION GAMES  
Saturday 8-Sep 1.00 pm East Coast Whakarua Park Ruatoria
Saturday 15-Sep 1.00 pm Wellington Samoan Cooks Gardens Wanganui
Saturday 22-Sep 1.00 pm Wairarapa-Bush TBC Ashhurst
Saturday 29-Sep 1.00 pm tbc tbc tbc
WANGANUI GIRLS
Sunday 5-Aug U15 & U18 HK, Wai Bush Levin
Sunday 2-Sep U18 Taranaki Dallison Park Waverley
Saturday 8-Sep U18 1.30 pm? Horowhenua Kapiti Kaierau (tbc) Wanganui
Saturday 15-Sep U18 1.30 pm Manawatu Development Cooks Gardens Wanganui ?
Saturday 30-Sep U13 Mini Tournament Cooks Gardens Wanganui
Wanganui Samoans HIGH COMMISSIONERS CUP
Saturday 18-Aug 12.00pm H.K Samoa Marton Park ( Field 2 ) Marton
Saturday 25-Aug 2.00pm Hawkes Bay Samoa Hawkes Bay Hawkes Bay
Saturday 1-Sep 2.00pm Manawatu Samoa Palmerston North Palmerston North
Saturday 15-Sep 12.00pm Finals Levin Levin
Saturday 13-Oct 1.00pm Wanganui Maori ?? TBC Cooks Gardens Wanganui
please support our wonderful sponsors - click here -

Similar Articles

Top