2019 MITRE10 HEARTLAND CHAMPIONSHIP DRAW

as at 26 February 2019 | Details subject to change

Kick off times may change if teams travel schedules dictate

Steelform Wanganui Fixtures

Home team listed first 

Home Team Away Team Date Venue
WEEK.1
28 v 18
24 August Masterton
WEEK.2
30 v 36
31 August Cooks Gardens
WEEK 3
22 v 22
07 September Westport
WEEK 4
36 v 18
14 September Cooks Gardens
WEEK 5
67 v 24
21 September Cooks Gardens
WEEK 6
22 v 27
28 September Oamaru
WEEK 7
57 v 19
05 October Cooks Gardens
WEEK 8
15 v 38
12 October Levin
Semi-Final Meads Cup

15 v 22 Semi-Final Meads Cup

19 October Paeroa
Final Meads Cup

WEEK 10
33 v 19
Final Meads Cup

26 October Oamaru

FULL DRAW

Home team listed first

DATE – 24 August WEEK 1 Results VENUE TOWN
54 – 19 Victoria Square Westport
10 – 17 Ashburton Showgrounds Ashburton
20 – 26 Alpine Energy Stadium Timaru
15 – 17 2pm – Paeroa Domain Paeroa
28 – 18 Trust House Memorial Park Masterton
56 – 27 John Sturgeon Park Greymouth

DATE – 31 August WEEK 2 Results VENUE TOWN
15 v 22 Whakarua Park Ruatoria
21 v 27 Levin Domain Levin
34 v 12 Owen Delany Park Taupo
25 v 11 Whitestone Contracting Stadium Oamaru
29 v 40 More FM Rugby Park Gisborne
30 v 36 Cooks Gardens Wanganui

DATE – 07 September WEEK 3 Results VENUE TOWN
22 v 21 Victoria Square Westport
30 v 34 More FM Rugby Park Gisborne
57 v 07 Alpine Energy Stadium Timaru
43 v 15 1pm – Paeroa Domain Paeroa
37 v 31 Trust House Memorial Park Masterton
43 v 41 John Sturgeon Park Greymouth

DATE – 14 September WEEK 4 Results VENUE TOWN
12 v 27 Tokomaru Bay
31 v 46 Levin Domain Levin
13 v 13 Ashburton Showgrounds Ashburton
22 v 21 Whitestone Contracting Stadium Oamaru
36 v 31 Trust House Memorial Park Masterton
36 v 18 Cooks Gardens Wanganui

DATE – 21 September WEEK 5 Results VENUE TOWN
19 v 35 Rugby Park Te Kuiti
52 v 38 More FM Rugby Park Gisborne
38 v 27 Alpine Energy Stadium Timaru
29 v 23 Paeroa Domain Paeroa
67 v 24 Cooks Gardens Wanganui
18 v 17 John Sturgeon Park Greymouth

DATE – 28 September WEEK 6 Results VENUE TOWN
17 v 20 Victoria Square Westport
19 v 21 Whakarua Park Ruatoria
38 v 28 Waikanae Park Waikanae
19 v 21 Owen Delany Park Taupo
17 v 31 Ashburton Showgrounds Ashburton
22 v 27 Whitestone Contracting Stadium Oamaru

DATE – 05 October WEEK 7 Results VENUE TOWN
34 v 10 Whitestone Contracting Stadium Oamaru
24 v 20 More FM Rugby Park Gisborne
28 v 24 Paeroa Domain Paeroa
25 v 20 Trust House Memorial Park Masterton
57 v 19 Cooks Gardens Wanganui
07 v 47 John Sturgeon Park Greymouth

DATE – 12 October WEEK 8 Results VENUE TOWN
36 v 26 Victoria Square Westport
29 v 61 Whakarua Park Ruatoria
15 v 38 Levin Domain Levin
15 v 37 Rugby Park Te Kuiti
10 v 31 Ashburton Showgrounds Ashburton
24 v 27 Alpine Energy Stadium Timaru

WEEK 9 – Semi Finals for Meads Cup and Lochore Cup

DATE – 19 October WEEK 9 Kick-off : 2.30pm VENUE TOWN
LOCHORE CUP SEMI FINALS
41 v 35 === ===
24 v 56 === ===
MEADS CUP SEMI FINALS WEEK 9 Kick-off : 2.30pm
15 v 20 === ===
27 v 25 === ===

WEEK 10 – Finals for Meads Cup and Lochore Cup

DATE – *27 October WEEK 10 Kick-off : 2.30pm VENUE TOWN
2019 LOCHORE CUP FINAL
v === ===
DATE – *26 October
2019 MEADS CUP FINAL WEEK 10 Result VENUE TOWN
33 v 19 === ===

*Date subject to Operational and Broadcasting logistics

** Televised live on Sky Sport