You are here
Home > Club Rugby > Wanganui Rugby Results July 13

Wanganui Rugby Results July 13

Wanganui Rugby Results July 13
Tasman Tanning premier. round 12 –

At Spriggens Park –
McCarthy Transport Ruapehu 46 (Royce Trow 3, Jackson Campbell, Corey Carmichael, Troy Brown, Mitchell Millar tries, Miller pen,4 con)
Dave Hoskin Carriers Marist 10 (Brad Graham, Cameron Neilson tries)
HT: 29-0.

At Ratana Pa –
Wanganui Car Centre Kaierau 40 (Tawera Puohotaua 2, Te Tua Kemp 2, Karl Pascoe, Raymond Epati, Ethan Robinson, Kitiana Leitupo tries)
Harvey Round Motors Ratana 0
HT: 15-0.

At Memorial Park, Taihape (Grand Hotel Challenge Shield) –
Waverley Harvesting Border 43 (Lindsay Horrocks, Hamish Mellow, Chris Breuer, Craig Clare, Vereniki Tikoilosolomone, Jack Hodges tries, Nick Harding drop goal, 4 con, Clare con)
Byford’s Readimix Taihape 10 (Dane Whale try, pen, con)
HT: 22-10.

Final premier grade qualifying points –

#
2019 Tasman Tanning R2 - Div1
P
W
D
L
BPts
F
A
+/-
Pts
1
McCarthy Transport Ruapehu
12
11
0
1
7
455
164
+291
34.5
2
Waverley Harvesting Border
12
9
0
3
8
435
147
+288
32.0
3
Wanganui Car Centre Kaierau
12
8
0
4
9
374
207
+167
29.5
4
Byford’s Readimix Taihape
12
7
0
5
8
380
155
+125
22.5
5
Dave Hoskin Carriers Marist
12
5
0
7
10
347
318
+29
18.5
6
Harvey Round Motors Ratana
12
2
0
10
2
83
612
-529
05.0
Pts carried over from Round One , and halved

Semi-finals draw (Home teams first) –
Ruapehu v Taihape
Border v Kaierau


Division 2, round 5

At Spriggens Park –
Black Bull Liqour Pirates 34, Utiku OB 10. HT: 5-0 Utiku OB.

At McNab Domain –
Bennett’s Taihape 38, Counties 12. HT: 5-all.

At Ngamatapouri –
Ngamatapouri 50, Marist Celtic 27. HT: 33-5.

Final Div 2 qualifying points –

#
2019 Tasman Tanning R2 - Div 2
P
W
D
L
BPts
F
A
+/-
Pts
1
Ngamatapouri
5
4
0
1
5
263
111
+151
21
2
Bennett’s Taihape
5
4
0
1
4
165
119
+46
20
3
Black Bull Liquor Pirates
5
4
0
1
4
139
103
+36
20
4
Utiku OB
5
2
0
3
3
95
126
-31
11
5
Marist Celtic
5
1
0
4
2
100
163
-63
6
6
Counties
5
0
0
5
1
59
198
-139
1
Table Reset for Rd2

Semi-finals draw (home teams first) – .
Ngamatapouri v Utiku OB
Taihape v Pirates


Division 3, round 5 –
At McNab Domain –
Marton 17, Counties Brothers 15
HT: 10-5 Brothers

At Hunterville –
Hunterville 38, Border 3
HT: 12-3

At Kaierau C.C –
Kaierau beat Pirates by default.

Bye – Marist Buffalo’s.

#
2019 Tasman Tanning R2 - Div 3
P
W
D
L
BPts
F
A
+/-
Pts
1
Kelso Hunterville
5
4
1
0
4
174
50
+124
22
2
Speirs Food Marton
4
3
1
0
2
123
53center>
+70
16
4
Kaierau
5
3
0
2
3
79
81
-2
15
3
Marist Buffalos
4
3
0
1
3
45
54
-9
14
5
Counties Brothers
5
2
0
3
3
49
85/center>
-36
11
6
Border
5
1
0
4
1
37
182
-145
5
Table reset for Rd2
Pirates "B"

have withdrawn

Two round robin rounds remaining.

Under 21
Metro 40 v Massey Ag 17

please support our wonderful sponsors - click here -

Similar Articles

Top