You are here
Home > Club Rugby > Wanganui Rugby – Fixtures : 14th/15th/17th August

Wanganui Rugby – Fixtures : 14th/15th/17th August

This week’s draws, NB This is the final week of Junior Rugby.

Wednesday 14th August Inter – School Fixture

    • Wanganui Collegiate Under 14 v Cullinane, Cullinane, 3.45 pm, Mark Chillingworth

Thursday 15th August – WRFU Girls 10’s Competition – 3.45 pm

    • Cullinane College v Wanganui Girls College, Cullinane, Neville Hopkins
    • Wanganui City College v Northern Ruapehu, WCC, Ivan Albert

Saturday 17th August – MRFU Secondary Schools Competition Fixtures

    • Marton Rangitikei Under 18 v Freyberg High School 1st XV, Marton Park, 12.30 pm, Sean Ferguson
    • Wanganui Collegiate Under 15 v Waiopehu Under 15, Collegiate, 11.10 am, James Sandston

Saturday 17th August – Inter -Provincial Fixture

    • Wanganui Under 13 v Taranaki Under 13, Waverley, 11.30 am, Mike Lama

Saturday 17th August – WRFU Representative Fixtures

    • Wanganui Samoans v Wairarapa Bush B’s, Spriggens Park, 2 pm. Noah Viliamu, AR’s James Sandston, Ivan Albert
    • Wanganui Toyota Development XV v Wellington Maori, Cooks Gardens, 12.45 pm, Aaron Conlon, AR’s Terence Te Weri, Mark Wilson
    • Wanganui Steelform Heartland Side v Wellington Development XV, Cooks Gardens, 2.30 pm, Dan Waenga, AR’s Chris Jansen, Mark Wilson

Saturday Morning Rugby – McDonalds Wanganui Junior Grades

SATURDAY, 17th August 2019

    • Under 6 – 
      • Border Baby Rippas v Marist Roar, Waverly 1a, 9.30am,
      • Border Lil Rippa v Marton White, SP 12a, 10am,
      • Hunterville Black v Marist Stingrays, Hunterville 1a, 10am,
      • Marton Blue v Pirates Black, Marton 2b, 9.30am,
      • Pirates White v Hunterville Maroon, SP 12b, 10am,
      • Kaierau BYE.
    • Under 7 – 
      • Kaierau Maroon v Marton, SP 11a, 10am,
      • Marist Raiders v Kaierau Gold, SP11a, 9am,
      • Pirates v Border Big Rippas, SP 11b, 10am.
    • Under 8 –
      • Marton v Pirates, Marton 1a, 9.30am,
      • Hunterville v Kaierau, SP 9, 10am,
      • Marist Chiefs v Taihape Horrors, SP 10, 10am.
    • Under 9—
      • Pirates v Marist Avengers, SP 7, 9am,
      • Ruapehu v Taihape Munroe Monsters, Raeithi 2a, 10.30am,
      • Marton v Kaierau, SP 8, 10am,
      • U9 Marist Foreset360 v U10 Border, Waverley 1b, 9.30am.
    • Under 10 –  
      • Ruapehu v Taihape Honda , Raeithi 1a, 10.30am,
      • Kaierau Ddkme v Marist Jets, SP 5, 9am,
      • Pirates v Marton, SP 7, 10am,
      • U9 Marist Foreset360 v U10 Border, Waverly 1b, 9.30am.
    • Under 11 – 
      • Marist Vikings v Hunterville, SP3, 10am,
      • Kaierau v PGG Wrightson Wreckers, SP 1, 10.30am,
      • Ruapehu v Huntley, Raeithi 1, 10.30am.
    • Under 12
      • Kaierau McDougal Earthmoving v Marton, Marton 1, 10am,
      • Pirates v Border, Waverly 1, 10.15am,
      • Marist Hounds BYE.
    • Under 13  – 
      • Taihape Vets v Marist Stallions, Taihape 1, 10.30am,
      • Ruapehu v Huntley, Huntley 1, 10.30am,
      • Kaierau BYE.

 

Paul (PK) Kenny

CLUB DEVELOPMENT OFFICER

please support our wonderful sponsors - click here -

Similar Articles

Top