McDonald’s Wanganui Junior Rugby – Saturday, 5th August 2017

Saturday Morning Rugby —McDonald’s Wanganui Junior Grades – Saturday, 5th August 2017 Under 13 — Taihape v Marton, Taihape 1, 10:30am Pirates v Marist, SP 1, 9am Huntley 1st XV v Kaierau, Huntley 1, 11am Under 12 — Huntley 2nd XV v Marist Canes, Huntley 2, 10am Border v Ruapehu, SP 2, 10am Under 11 – Marist Stallions v Ruapehu,

Wanganui U11,U13 trial teams

Wanganui U11,U13 trial teams Wanganui Rugby Football Union U11 Trial Teams TEAM 1   TEAM 2 Bailey White Marist Campbell McKerris Marist Jack Mcarthy Taihape Kevin Coogan Taihape Te Ahorangi Ponga-Wilson Pirates Jake Leck Huntley Liam Bremner Marton Oliver Jenkins Marist Lucas McGillivray Pirates Lauchlan Fisher Marist Jack Trotter Huntley Mac Humphries Huntley Latrell Logan Taihape Slade Roy Pirates Riley Joseph Counties Oliver Duncan Huntley Luke Bullock Marist Billy Gillespie Taihape Tahatika Te Raiki Ruapehu Orlando Ratima Huntley Tim O'Leary Huntley Perez Malo Kaierau Harry Mcverry Huntley Tiori Arahanga Ruapehu Nehemiah Su'a Marist Jaydis Hammond Ruapehu Izaiah Webster Marist Thomas Campbell Marist Earl Waitokia Pirates Falcon Profit Kaierau Daniel Thomas Taihape Jamie Bennett Ruapehu Jordan Wiseman Ruapehu Jahstice Metekingi Marist Harvey Wallace Marist Manila Malili-Luano-Malo Kaierau Tom Coogan Taihape Ri-Sharn

McDonald’s Wanganui Junior Rugby – Saturday, 8th July 2017

Saturday Morning Rugby—McDonald’s Wanganui Junior Grades – Saturday, 8th July 2017 Under 13— Marist v Marton, SP 1, 9 am Taihape v Kaierau, Taihape 1, 10:30 am Pirates—bye Huntley 1st XV—exeat weekend Under 12— Ruapehu v Marist Canes, Raetihi, 10:30 am Border—bye Huntley 2nd XV—exeat weekend Under 11 – Kaierau v Marist Stallions, SP 2, 9 am Ruapehu v Taihape, Raetihi 10:30 am Counties v

McDonald’s Wanganui Junior Rugby – Saturday, 1st July 2017

Saturday Morning Rugby—McDonald’s Wanganui Junior Grades – Saturday, 1st July 2017 Under 13— Marist v Taihape, SP 1, 10:30 am Marton v Pirates, Marton 1, 10 am Bye—Huntley 1st XV. Under 12— Kaierau v Ruapehu, SP 2, 10:30 am Border v Marist Canes, SP 3, 9 am Bye—Huntley 2nd XV. Under 11 – Kaierau v Taihape, SP 3, 10:30

McDonald’s Wanganui Junior Grades – Saturday, 24th June 2017

Saturday Morning Rugby —McDonald’s Wanganui Junior Grades – Saturday, 24th June 2017 Under 13— Huntley 1st XV v Marist, SP 2, 9 am Taihape v Pirates, Taihape 1, 10:30 am Marton v Ruapehu, Ohakune, 1 pm Under 12— Ruapehu v Marton, Ohakune, 1 pm Marist Canes v Kaierau, SP 1, 9 am Border v Huntley 2nd XV, SP 3, 10:30 am Under

McDonald’s Wanganui Junior Grades – Saturday, 17th June

Saturday Morning Rugby —McDonald’s Wanganui Junior Grades – Saturday, 17th June 2017 Under 13— Marton v Taihape, Marton 1, 10 am Marist v Pirates, SP 1, 9 am Huntley 1st XV—Bye. Under 12— Marist Canes v Huntley 2nd XV, SP 2, 9 am Ruapehu v Border, SP 2, 10:30 am Kaierau—Bye. Under 11 – Huntley Colts v Marton, Marton 2, 9 am Marist

McDonald’s Wanganui Junior Grades – Saturday, 10th June 2017

Saturday Morning Rugby —McDonald’s Wanganui Junior Grades – Saturday, 10th June 2017 Under 13— Pirates v Huntley 1st XV, SP 1, 9 am Marton v Marist, Marton 1, 12 pm Taihape v Border—TBC (Border have U12 bye) Under 12— Ruapehu v Huntley 2nd XV, Raetihi, 10:30 am Kaierau v Marist Canes, SP 2, 9 am Border v Taihape—TBC (Taihape have U13 bye) Under 11

McDonald’s Wanganui Junior Grades – Saturday, 27th May 2017

Saturday Morning Rugby —McDonald’s Wanganui Junior Grades – Saturday, 27th May 2017 Under 13— Taihape v Huntley, Taihape 1, 10:30 am Pirates v Marton, SP 1, 9 am Marist- Bye Under 12— Ruapehu v Kaierau, Raetihi 1, 10:30 am Border v Huntley 2nd XV, SP 2, 10 am Marist Canes—Bye Under 11 – Marton v Pirates, SP 1, 10:30 am Kaierau v Ruapehu,