Updated 16/05/2018

Date Home   Away Venue
March.17th Taihape 17.v.24 Celtic Taihape
Ruapehu 10 v 52 Hunterville Ohakune
Counties 29 v 00 Kaierau MacNab.Domain
Marton 13 v 15 Border Marton
Pirates 39 v 05 Buffalos Spriggens Park
Utiku OB bye
Date Home v Away Venue
March 24th Utiku OB 22 v 21 Taihape Taihape
Celtic 34 v 17 Buffalos Spriggens Park
Border 53 v 00 Pirates Waverley
Kaierau 07 v 27 Marton KCC
Ruapehu 00 v 22 Counties Ohakune
Hunterville bye
Date Home   Away Venue
March 29/31st Hunterville 19 v 06 Celtic Hunterville
Pirates 12 v 15 Kaierau Spriggens Park
Border  won by over default Taihape Waverley
Counties 20 v 10 Utiku OB MacNab Domain
Marton  won by over default Ruapehu Marton
Buffalos bye
Date Home   Away Venue
April 7th Celtic 45 v 10 Pirates Spriggens Park
Taihape 06 v 35 Counties Taihape
Ruapehu 05v 29 Buffalos Ohakune
Kaierau 27 v 26 Border KCC
Utiku OB 05 v 50 Hunterville Taihape
Marton bye
Date Home   Away Venue
April 14th Border 39 v 10 Utiku OB Waverley
Pirates 07 v 29 Marton Spriggens Park
Kaierau 18 v 23 Buffalos KCC
Hunterville 55 v 05 Taihape Hunterville
Counties 06 v 27 Celtic MacNab Domain
Ruapehu bye
Date Home   Away Venue
April 21st Celtic 37 v 10 Kaierau Spriggens Park
Hunterville 36 v 10 Border Hunterville
Taihape 26 v 20 Pirates Taihape
Marton 42 v 05 Buffalos Marton
Ruapehu 05 v 33 Utiku OB Ohakune
Counties bye

April 25th ANZAC DAY       NO GAMES

Date Home   Away Venue
April 28th

 

Marton 15 v 07 Utiku OB Marton
Counties 18 v 27 Pirates MacNab Domain
Taihape 44 v 26 Kaierau Taihape
Celtic 54 v 10 Ruapehu Spriggens Park
Buffalos 00 v 37 Hunterville Racecourse 1
Border bye
Date Home   Away Venue
May 5th Pirates 57 v 12 Ruapehu Spriggens Park
Counties 12 v 15 Marton MacNab Domain
Utiku OB 27 v 26 Buffalos Taihape
Border 07 v 18 Celtic Waverley
Kaierau 29.v.32 Hunterville KCC
Taihape bye
Date Home   Away Venue
May 12th Ruapehu 22 v 12 Kaierau Ohakune
Utiku OB 24 v 19 Pirates Taihape
Friday Night Hunterville 32 v 09 Marton Hunterville
Border 13 v 07 Counties Waverley
Buffalos 17.v.44 Taihape Spriggens Park
Celtic bye
Date Home   Away Venue
May 19th Counties v Hunterville MacNab Domain
Marton v Celtic Marton
Kaierau v Utiku OB KCC
Buffalos v Border Spriggens Park
Taihape v Ruapehu Taihape
Pirates bye
Date Home   Away Venue
May 26th Hunterville v Pirates Hunterville
Celtic v Utiku OB Spriggens Park
Ruapehu v Border Ohakune
Marton v Taihape Taihape
Buffalos v Counties Racecourse 1
Kaierau bye
June 2nd NO GAMES       NO GAMES END OF ROUND 1
TOP 6       BOTTOM 5
Date Home   Away Venue
June 9th ROUND 1 TBC
v
v
v
v
v
Date Home   Away Venue
June 16th ROUND 2 TBC
v
v
v
v
v
Date Home ………. Away Venue
June 23rd ROUND 3 TBC
v
v
v
v
v
Date Home   Away Venue
June 30th ROUND 4 TBC
v
v
v
v
v
Date Home   Away Venue
July 7th ROUND 5 TBC
v
v
v
v
v
Date Home   Away Venue
July 14th SEMI – FINALS
v
v
July 21st FINALS
v