Round 2 -Div 1 Table

#
2019 Tasman Tanning R2 - Div1
P
W
D
L
BPts
F
A
+/-
Pts
1
McCarthy Transport Ruapehu
12
11
0
1
7
455
164
+291
34.5
2
Waverley Harvesting Border
12
9
0
3
8
435
147
+288
32.0
3
Wanganui Car Centre Kaierau
12
8
0
4
9
374
207
+167
29.5
4
Byford’s Readimix Taihape
12
7
0
5
8
380
155
+125
22.5
5
Dave Hoskin Carriers Marist
12
5
0
7
10
347
318
+29
18.5
6
Harvey Round Motors Ratana
12
2
0
10
2
83
612
-529
05.0
Pts carried over from Round One , and halved

Round 2 – Div 1 Fixtures & Round 1 Results (Below)

ROUND 2     
Premier Div 1 -
June 8th
Home
Score
Score
Away
Venue
DIV 1 – Round 1
Taihape
15
vs
24
Ruapehu
Taihape
Border
21
vs
23
Kaierau
Waverley
Marist
57
vs
14
Ratana
Spriggens Park
June 15th
REP TRIAL
NO RUGBY
June 22nd
Home
Score
Score
Away
Venue
DIV 1 – Round 2
Kaierau
29
vs
20
Marist
KCC
Ratana
00
vs
66
Taihape
Ratana
Border
25
vs
07
Ruapehu
Waverley
June 29th
Home
Score
Score
Away
Venue
DIV 1 – Round 3
Border
114
vs
05
Ratana
Waverley
Ruapehu
28
vs
18
Kaierau
Ohakune
Marist
19
vs
27
Taihape
Spriggens Park
July 6th
Home
Score
Score
Away
Venue
DIV 1 – Round 4
Ratana
00
vs
34
Ruapehu
Ratana
Taihape
16
vs
17
Kaierau
Taihape
Marist
00
vs
46
Border
Spriggens Park
July 13th
Home
Score
Score
Away
Venue
DIV 1 – Round 5
Marist
10
vs
46
Ruapehu
Spriggens Park
Ratana
00
vs
40
Kaierau
Ratana
Taihape
10
vs
43
Border
Taihape
July 20th
Home
Score
Score
Away
Venue
DIV 1 – Semi Finals
Ruapehu
--
vs
--
Taihape
Ruapehu
Border
--
vs
--
Kaierau
Border
July 27th
Home
Score
Score
Away
Venue
Finals
TBC
--
vs
--
TBC
TBC
TBC
--
vs
--
TBC
TBC
TBC
--
vs
--
TBC
TBC
RESULTS
Home
Score
vs
Score
Away
Venue
March 30th
No Premier Games
April 6th - Round 1
Home
Score
Score
Away
Venue
Border
10
vs
09
Taihape@Waverley
Ngamatapouri
51
vs
22
Pirates@Ngamatapouri
Ruapehu
91
vs
03
Ratana@Ohakune
Marist
31
vs
35
Kaierau@Spriggens Park
April 13th - Round 2
Home
Score
Score
Away
Venue
Ngamatapouri
18
vs
56
Ruapehu@Ngamatapouri
Taihape
56
vs
00
Ratana@Taihape
Pirates
00
vs
48
Kaierau@Spriggens Park
Border
25
vs
27
Marist@Waverley
April 20th
EASTER WEEKEND – NO RUGBY
April 27th - Round 3
Home
Score
Score
Away
Venue
Kaierau
20
vs
24
Border@KCC
Ratana
22
vs
21
Pirates@Ratana
Ruapehu
08
vs
05
Taihape@Ohakune
Marist
35
vs
15
Ngamatapouri@Spriggens Park
DUCK SHOOTING WEEKEND
Home
Score
Score
Away
Venue
May 3rd - Round 4
Border
41
vs
14
Ngamatapouri@Waverley
Ratana
07
vs
48
Marist@Ratana
Pirates
00
vs
69
Ruapehu@Spriggens Park
Kaierau
11
vs
17
Taihape@KCC
May 11th - Round 5
Home
Score
Score
Away
Venue
Taihape
87
vs
14
Ngamatapouri@Taihape
Ruapehu
27
vs
15
Border@Ohakune
Marist
57
vs
14
Pirates@Spriggens Park
Kaierau
54
vs
00
Ratana@KCC
May 18th - Round 6
Home
Score
Score
Away
Venue
Ruapehu
34
vs
27
Marist@Ohakune
Pirates
00
vs
46
Taihape@Spriggens Park
Border
WBD
vs
LBD
Ratana@Waverley
Ngamatapouri
12
vs
51
Kaierau@Ngamatapouri
May 25th - Round 7
Home
Score
Score
Away
Venue
Ratana
32
vs
31
Ngamatapouri@Ratana
Pirates
05
vs
71
Border@Spriggens Park
Taihape
26
vs
09
Marist@Taihape
Kaierau
28
vs
31
Ruapehu@KCC
June 1st
QUEENS BIRTHDAY – BREAK


Round 1 Final Table

#
2019 Tasman Tanning PREMIER
P
W
L
D
BPts
F
A
+/-
Pts
1
McCarthy Transport Ruapehu
7
7
0
0
5
316
96
+220
33
2
Byford’s Readimix Taihape
7
5
2
0
5
246
52
+194
25
3
Waverley Harvesting Border
7
5
2
0
4
186
102
+84
24
4
Wanganui Car Centre Kaierau
7
4
3
0
7
247
115
+132
23
5
Dave Hoskin Carriers Marist
7
4
3
0
7
234
156
+78
23
6
Harvey Round Motors Ratana
7
2
5
0
2
64
301
-237
10
7
Settlers Honey Ngamatapouri
7
1
6
0
2
154
324
-170
7
8
Black Bull Liquor Pirates
7
0
7
0
1
62
363
-301
1