Round 2 -Div 2 Table


#
2019 Tasman Tanning R2 - Div 2
P
W
L
D
BPts
F
A
+/-
Pts
1
Ngamatapouri
1
0
0
0
1
62
12
+50
5
2
Bennett’s Taihape
1
0
0
0
1
50
28
+22
5
3
Marist Celtic
1
0
0
0
0
20
17
+3
4
4
Counties
0
0
1
0
1
17
20
-3
1
5
Black Bull Liquor Pirates
0
0
1
0
1
28
50
-22
1
6
Utiku OB
0
0
1
0
0
12
62
-50
0
Table Reset for Rd2


 Round 2 -Div 3 Table


#
2019 Tasman Tanning R2 - Div 3
P
W
L
D
BPts
F
A
+/-
Pts
1
Kelso Hunterville
1
1
0
0
1
62
10
+52
5
2
Kaierau
1
1
0
0
1
36
00
+36
5
3
Marist Buffalos
1
1
0
0
1
28
0
+28
5
4
Pirates "B"
1
0
1
0
0
0
28
-28
0
5
Border
1
0
1
0
0
00
36
-36
0
6
Counties Brothers
1
0
1
0
0
10
62
-52
0
7
Speirs Food Marton
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Table reset for Rd2

 Round 2 -Div 2 & 3 Fixtures (Rd 1 Results below)

ROUND 2     
Div 2 – Ngamatapouri, Black Bull Liquor Pirates, Taihape, Utiku OB, Celtic, Counties
June 8th
Home
Score
Score
DIV 2 – Round 1Ngamatapouri62
vs
12Utiku OB
Ngamatapouri
Top 4 plus bottom 2 PremierTaihape50
vs
28Black Bull Liquor Pirates
Taihape
Counties17
vs
20Celtic
McNab Domain
Div 3 – Hunterville, Kaierau, Marton, Buffalo’s, Pirates B, Border, Counties B.
June 8th
Home
Score
Score
Away
Venue
DIV 3 – Round 1Pirates "B"LBD
vs
WBDBuffalos
Spriggens Park
Hunterville62
vs
10Counties Brothers
Hunterville
Border Sponsors DayBorder00
vs
36Kaierau
Waverley
Marton
BYE
June 15th
REP TRIAL
NO RUGBY
June 22nd
Home
Score
Score
Away
Venue
DIV 2 – Round 2Black Bull Liquor Pirates-
vs
-Ngamatapouri
Spriggens Park
Utiku OB-
vs
-Counties
Taihape
Celtic-
vs
-Taihape
Racecourse 1
June 22nd
Home
Score
Score
Away
Venue
DIV 3 – Round 2Border
vs
Marton
Waverley
Pirates "B"
vs
Hunterville
Spriggens Park
Buffalos
vs
Kaierau
Racecourse 1
Counties Brothers
BYE
June 29th
Home
Score
Score
Away
Venue
DIV 2 – Round 3Taihape
vs
Ngamatapouri
Taihape
Counties
vs
Black Bull Liquor Pirates
McNab Domain
Utiku OB
vs
Celtic
Taihape
June 29th
Home
Score
Score
Away
Venue
DIV 3 – Round 3Counties Brothers
vs
Pirates "B"
McNab Domain
Marton
vs
Buffalos
Marton
Hunterville
vs
Kaierau
Hunterville
Border
BYE
July 6th
Home
Score
Score
Away
Venue
DIV 2 – Round 4Taihape
vs
Utiku OB
Taihape
Ngamatapouri
vs
Counties
Ngamatapouri
Black Bull Liquor Pirates
vs
Celtic
Spriggens Park
July 6th
Home
Score
Score
Away
Venue
DIV 3 – Round 4Border
vs
Buffalos
Waverley
Kaierau
vs
Counties Brothers
KCC
Marton
vs
Hunterville
Marton
Pirates "B"
BYE
July 13th
Home
Score
Score
Away
Venue
DIV 2 – Round 5Counties
vs
Taihape
McNab Domain
Black Bull Liquor Pirates
vs
Utiku OB
Spriggens Park
Ngamatapouri
vs
Celtic
Ngamatapouri
July 13th
Home
Score
Score
Away
Venue
DIV 3 – Round 5Hunterville
vs
Border
Hunterville
Kaierau
vs
Pirates "B"
KCC
Counties Brothers
vs
Marton
McNab Domain
Buffalos
BYE
July 20th
Home
Score
Score
Away
Venue
DIV 2 – Semi Finals
TBC (1st)
vs
TBC (4th)
TBC
TBC (2nd)
vs
TBC (3rd)
TBC
July 20th
Home
Score
Score
Away
Venue
DIV 3 – Round 6Pirates "B"
vs
Border
Spriggens Park
Kaierau
vs
Marton
KCC
Buffalos
vs
Counties.Brothers
Racecourse 1
Hunterville
BYE
July 27th
Home
Score
Score
Away
Venue
DIV 3 – Round 7Buffalos
vs
Hunterville
Spriggens Park
Marton
vs
Pirates "B"
Marton
Counties.Brothers
vs
Border
Kaierau
BYE
July 27th
Home
Score
Score
Away
Venue
FINALS - Div 2
TBC
vs
TBC
TBC
RESULTS
Date
Home
Score
Score
Away
Venue
March 30th - Round 1Buffalos
25
vs
11
Pirates@Spriggens Park
Hunterville
33
vs
12
Marton@Hunterville
Counties
21
vs
25
Taihape@McNab Domain
Kaierau
33
vs
12
Border@KCC
Utiku OB
15
vs
29
Celtic@Taihape
April 6th - Round 2
Home
Score
Score
Away
Venue
Border
14
vs
37
Taihape@Waverley
Utiku OB
110
vs
00
Pirates@Taihape 1
Marton
33
vs
07
Buffalos@Marton
Celtic
29
vs
12
Kaierau@Spriggens Park
Hunterville
18
vs
11
Counties@Hunterville
April 13th - Round 3
Home
Score
Score
Away
Venue
Taihape
35
vs
23
Kaierau@Taihape 1
Pirates
07
vs
55
Marton@Spriggens Park
Border
14
vs
62
Celtic@Waverley
Counties
12
vs
27
Utiku OB@McNab Domain
Buffalos
17
vs
34
Hunterville@KCC
April 20th -EASTER WEEKEND – NO RUGBY
April 27th - Round 4
Home
Score
Score
Away
Venue
Kaierau
14
vs
29
Counties@KCC
Hunterville
72
vs
00
Border@Hunterville
Utiku OB
29
vs
12
Buffalos@Taihape 1
Marton
12
vs
19
Taihape@Marton
Celtic
55
vs
12
Pirates@Spriggens Park
May 3rd/4th - Round 5
Home
Score
Score
Away
Venue
DUCK SHOOTING WEEKENDBorder
00
vs
24
Counties@Waverley
Buffalos
25
vs
26
Taihape@KCC 2
Kaierau
50
vs
10
Pirates@KCC
Utiku OB
29
vs
19
Hunterville@Taihape 1
Celtic
07
vs
26
Marton@Spriggens Park
May 11th - Round 6
Home
Score
Score
Away
Venue
Buffalos
19
vs
26
Celtic@Spriggens Park
Kaierau
23
vs
27
Hunterville@KCC
Counties
32
vs
10
Marton@McNab Domain
Taihape
WBD
vs
LBD
Pirates@Taihape 1
WBD = Won by defaultUtiku OB
WBD
vs
LBD
Border@Taihape
May 18th - Round 7
Home
Score
Score
Away
Venue
Played Friday 17/05/19
Kaierau
29
vs
08
Buffalos@KCC
Celtic
10
vs
10
Counties@Spriggens Park
Hunterville
15
vs
36
Taihape@Hunterville
Marton
05
vs
18
Utiku OB@Marton
Border
26
vs
31
Pirates@Waverley
May 25th - Round 8
Home
Score
Score
Away
Venue
Marton
62
vs
16
Border@Marton
Taihape
23
vs
12
Celtic@Taihape 1
Pirates
21
vs
36
Hunterville@Spriggens Park
Counties
43
vs
14
Buffalos@McNab Domain
Utiku OB
21
vs
07
Kaierau@Taihape 2
June 1st - Round 9
Home
Score
Score
Away
Venue
QUEENS BIRTHDAYTaihape
29
vs
03
Utiku OB@Taihape 1
Hunterville
10
vs
19
Celtic@Hunterville
Buffalos
24
vs
23
Border@Spriggens Park
(Counties 50th Jubilee)Counties
65
vs
07
Pirates@McNab Domain
Marton
10
vs
19
Kaierau@Marton


Round One Final Table

#
2019 Tasman Tanning Seniors
P
W
D
L
BPts
F
A
+/-
Pts
1
Bennett’s Taihape
9
9
0
0
6
229
127
+102
42
2
Utiku OB
9
7
0
2
5
252
113
+139
33
3
Marist Celtic
9
6
1
2
4
241
141
+100
30
4
Counties
9
5
1
3
7
247
125
+122
29
5
Kelso Hunterville
9
6
0
3
4
264
168
+96
28
6
Kaierau
9
4
0
5
6
234
170
+64
22
7
Speirs Food Marton
9
4
0
5
5
225
178
+47
21
8
Marist Buffalos
9
2
0
7
4
151
254
-103
12
9
Black Bull Liquor Pirates
9
1
0
8
1
99
422
-323
5
10
Border
9
0
0
9
4
101
345
-244
4