Heartland 2015

2015hcdRugbyHeartland_460x230

Pre-Season
Mon. 1-Jun Town v Country (Trial Game) Hunterville.Domain Hunterville
Wed. 24-Jun W19-12 Wairarapa.Bush Rugby.Institute Palmerston.North
Sat. 15-Aug W15-06 Hawkes Bay ‘B’ Development Cooks Gardens Wanganui.U20 17 v 25 NZ Army Academy (U19)

as at 19 March 2015 | Details subject to change
Kick off times may change if teams travel schedules dictate
Download Fixture Poster – Click Here

DATE GAME VENUE RESULT
Week.One
22-Aug Horo-Kapiti.v.Steelform Wanganui Levin W34–39
Horo-Kapiti 34
(Tipu Luke, Brandyn Laursen, Michael Tambour, Dave McErlean tries; Penalty try; Laursen 3 con, pen)
Steelform Wanganui 39
(Daniel Fitzgerald 2, Fraser Hammond, Zane Tamou, Poasa Waqanibau, Steve Perofeta tries; Zyon Hekenui 2 con; Stephen Perofeta (con, pen).
HT: 15-15
Week.Two
29-Aug Steelform Wanganui.v.Mid.Canterbury Wanganui L28–30
Steelform Wanganui 28
(Michael Nabuliwaqa, Lindsay Horrocks, Kamipeli Latu tries; Trinity Spooner-Neera 2 con, 3 pen)
Mid Canterbury 30
(Murray Williams, Nete Caucau 2 tries; Matt Thatcher con; Ewen Scott 2 con; Williams 3 pen)
HT: 11-16
Week.Three
5-Sep North Otago v Steelform Wanganui Oamaru W10–40
North Otago 10
(Filipo Veamatahau try; Ben Palmer 2 con )
Steelform Wanganui 40
(Samu Kabunavanua 2, Poasa Waqanibau, Sam Madams, Areta Lama, Michael Nabuliwaqe, Viki Tofa, Stephen Perofeta tries)
HT: 3-25
Week Four
12-Sep Steelform Wanganui v Buller Wanganui W35–09
Wanganui 35
(Malakai Volau, Cole Baldwin, Bryn Hudson, Samu Kubunavanua tries; Trinity Spooner-Neera 3 con, 3 pen)
Buller 9
(Hagen Schulte 3 pen)
Week Five
19-Sep Steelform Wanganui v King Country Wanganui D17-17
Wanganui 17 (Roman Tutauha, Bryn Hudson tries; Trinity Spooner-Neera 2 con, pen)
King Country 17 (Iliesa Tavuyara, Joe Perawiti tries; Zayne Tipping 2 con, pen)
HT: 7-17
Week Six
26-Sep Thames.Valley.v.Steelform Wanganui Paeroa W47–27
Thames Valley 27 (Lance Easton 2, Haerenarangi Renata, Hayden Wisnewski tries; Jonnie Te Ruki 2 con; David Harrison pen)
Wanganui 47 (Stephen Perofeta 2, Bryn Hudson 2, Samu Kubunavanua, Cole Baldwin, Ranato Tikoilosomone tries; Trinity Spooner-Neera 6 con)
HT: 8-21
Week Seven
3-Oct Steelform Wanganui.v.Poverty.Bay Wanganui W55–23
Wanganui 55
(Stephen Perofeta 3, Michael Nabuliwaqe, Viki Tofa, Samu Kubunavanua 2 tries; Trinity Spooner-Neera 6 con, 2 pen; Stephen Perofeta con)
Poverty Bay 23
(Leigh Bristowe, Carl Riini, Kerehama Barrett tries; Ethine Reeves con, 2 pen)
HT: 24-13
Week Eight
10-Oct Wai-Bush.v.Wanganui Masterton W57–35
Wairarapa Bush 35
(Andrew Makalio, Cody Whittaker, Andy Humberstone 2, Cameron Hayton tries; Tim Priest 5 con)
Wanganui 57
(Michael Nabuliqaqe, Bryn Hudson, Ace Malo, Kamipeli Latu, Samu Kubunavanua, Sam Madams, Steven Perofeta, Trinity Spooner-Neera tries; Spooner-Neera 7 con, pen)
HT: 00- 47 Wanganui

2015 Pink Batts Heartland Championship Finals

2015hcd

Date Game Venue Result
Finals Series
17.Oct Lochore Semi 1
Horowhenua Kapiti 12 vs 57 North Otago
Levin 12-57
17.Oct Lochore Semi 2
Buller 06 vs 20 King Country
Westport 06-20
17.Oct Meads Semi 1
South Canterbury 25 v 21 Wairarapa Bush
Timaru 25-21
17.Oct Meads Semi 2
Mid Canterbury 11
(Jon Dampney try; Andrew Letham 2 pen)
SteelForm Wanganui 26
(Samu Kubunavanua, Simon Dibben tries; Trinity Spooner-Neera 2 con, 4 pen)
HT: 03 – 12 Wanganui
Ashburton W11-26
24.Oct

Lochore Cup Final

King Country 47 vs 34 North Otago

Te Kuiti
24.Oct

Meads Cup Final

South Canterbury 11 (Sam Vea try; Jason Merrett 2 pen)
Steelform Wanganui 28 (Samu Kubunavanua, Lindsay Horrocks, Michael Nabuliwaqe tries; Trinity Spooner-Nera 2 con, 3 pen)
HT: 8-11.


Timaru W28-11
ARCHIVE:

DSC00049

Comments are closed