Saturday Morning Rugby—McDonald’s Wanganui Junior Grades –  2019

Click here


Full Draw for this Saturday

18-05-19

Under 6 Section A
18-05-19 Hunterville Black vs Pirates 9.30am Hunter Fld1b
18-05-19 Marton vs Marist Roar 9.30am MART1 Fld2a
18-05-19 Border Lil Rippas vs Border Baby Rippas 9.30am WAVER Fld1a
18-05-19 Hunterville Maroon vs Pirates Black 9.30am HUNTER 2a
18-05-19 Kaierau vs Marist Stingrays 9.30am SP11a

Under 7 Section A
18-05-19 Marton vs Kokohuia 9.30am MART1 Fld2b
18-05-19 Marist Raiders vs Kaierau Gold 9.30am SP12a
18-05-19 Pirates vs Border Big Rippas 9.30am SP12b
18-05-19 Kaierau Maroon BYE

Under 8 Section A
18-05-19 Hunterville vs Pirates 9.30am Hunter Fld1a
18-05-19 Marist Chiefs vs Marton 9.30am SP9
18-05-19 Taihape Hautapu Horrors vs Kaierau 10.15am TAI 3

Under 9 Section A
18-05-19 Marton vs Pirates 9.30am MART1 Fld2c
18-05-19 Kaierau vs Taihape Munroes Monsters 10.30am SP8
18-05-19 Marist Avengers vs Marist Forest360 9.30am SP10
18-05-19 Ruapehu vs Border 10.30am SP7

Under 10 Section A
18-05-19 Pirates vs Marton 9.30am SP7
18-05-19 Kaierau vs Ruapehu 10.00am SP5
18-05-19 Marist Jets vs Taihape 10.30am SP6

Under 11 Section A
18-05-19 Taihape vs Kaierau 10.00am Tai2
18-05-19 Hunterville vs Marist Vikings 10.30am Hunter Fld1

Under 12 Section A
18-05-19 Marton vs Kaierau 10.00am MART1 – Fld1
18-05-19 Border vs Pirates 10.15am WAVER Fld1
18-05-19 Marist Hounds BYE

Under.13 Game of three halves between Taihape, Ruapehu and Kaierau
18-05-19 Taihape vs Ruapehu 10.00am Taihape 1
18-05-19 Taihape vs Kaierau 10.35am Taihape 1
18-05-19 Kaierau vs Ruapehu 11.10am Taihape 1
18-05-19 BYE Marist Stallions and Huntley


Do you need help? APPLAUD may help your sideline behaviour!


F.A.Q  Wanganui Junior Rugby (click here)

Code of Behaviour (click here)

 

CLUB JAB DELEGATE DELEGATE EMAIL MOB. PHONE JR/ CLUB EMAIL ADDRESS/ WEBSITE
BORDER (Waverley) Kate Soutar email..email 272255589
HUNTERVILLE Richard Goodwin email..email 274072844
HUNTLEY (Marton) Andrew Reynolds-Rowe email..email 274488947
KAIERAU (Wanganui) Lesley Adrole email..email 2102615652
COUNTIES (Wanganui) James Marshall email..email 06.342.5588
MARIST (Wanganui) Amber McKee email..email 278100744 email..email
MARTON Paulette Bremner email..email 211576198
PIRATES (Wanganui) Rob Roy email..email 022 643 5134
RATANA (Wanganui) Quentin Wallace email..email 220949069
RUAPEHU Lisa Martin email..email 273299921 email..email
RUTHERFORD INTERMEDIATE Bob Evans email..email 272904002
TAIHAPE Michael Bird email..email 274495043
TE KURA O KOKOHUIA Santana Patea/ Ana-Marie Kawana email..email 022.411.2102
WANGANUI OLD BOYS John Thurlow email..email 06.342.5852
TUPOHO Talia Lawrence email..email 0210.239.8535